WoodFuel OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 170 812 € | 3 | 9071 € |
| Q2 2026 | 404 593 € | 3 | 9148 € |
| Q1 2026 | 882 768 € | 3 | 10 030 € |
| Q4 2025 | 434 829 € | 3 | 10 345 € |
| Q3 2025 | 260 742 € | 3 | 10 454 € |
| Q2 2025 | 576 685 € | 3 | 10 454 € |
| Q1 2025 | 514 501 € | 3 | 10 419 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 276 827 | 258 551 | 375 944 | 1 006 002 | 463 616 | 495 909 | 341 595 |
| Total non-current assets | 256 349 | 368 247 | 348 811 | 805 987 | 1 010 198 | 964 660 | 1 006 225 |
| Total assets | 533 176 | 626 798 | 724 755 | 1 811 989 | 1 473 814 | 1 460 569 | 1 347 820 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 190 904 | 242 914 | 214 514 | 709 154 | 236 627 | 262 720 | 274 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | 142 484 | 142 476 | 88 803 | 316 938 | 327 579 | 291 529 | 335 019 |
| Total liabilities | 333 388 | 385 390 | 303 317 | 1 026 092 | 564 206 | 554 249 | 609 194 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 70 775 | 200 324 | 238 908 | 412 688 | 771 647 | 882 950 | 892 570 |
| Profit for the year | 126 513 | 38 584 | 180 030 | 370 459 | 135 211 | 20 620 | −156 694 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 199 788 | 241 408 | 421 438 | 785 897 | 909 608 | 906 320 | 738 626 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 851 699 | 1 493 616 | 2 108 207 | 2 700 075 | 2 009 454 | 1 718 655 | 1 764 319 |
| Operating profit | 129 989 | 44 194 | 184 585 | 378 394 | 160 165 | 49 445 | −135 718 |
| EBITDA | 152 758 | 80 236 | 224 136 | 431 093 | 238 948 | 143 655 | −33 681 |
| Profit before income tax | 126 513 | 38 584 | 180 030 | 371 959 | 137 912 | 26 163 | −153 592 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 126 513 | 38 584 | 180 030 | 370 459 | 135 211 | 20 620 | −156 694 |
| Labour costs | 78 889 | 73 400 | 68 075 | 85 248 | 89 061 | 100 821 | 105 143 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 22 769 | 36 042 | 39 551 | 52 699 | 78 783 | 94 210 | 102 037 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 6000 | 11 500 | 23 908 | 11 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.01.2026–27.07.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biomassi ost oktoober 2026 - veebruar 2027 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.11 - 30.11.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 73 500 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Biomassi ostmine 23.02 - 30.04.2026 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.-30.04.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 121 455 € | 23.02.2026 |
| Biomassi ostmine 23.02 - 30.04.2026 · Biokütuse ostmine 23.02 - 31.03.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 44 850 € | 23.02.2026 |
| Biomassi ost jaanuar - märts 2026 · Biokütuse ostmine - veebruar 2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 69 350 € | 08.01.2026 |
| Biomassi ost jaanuar - märts 2026 · Biokütuse ostmine - jaanuar 2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 69 350 € | 08.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: WoodFuel OÜ
Overview
WoodFuel OÜ (registry code 14432565) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kõnnu küla, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sawing and planing of wood (EMTAK 16111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102049545).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 764 319 €, up 2,7% on the previous year (1 718 655 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 156 694 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 588 106 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 347 820 € and equity 738 626 € (54,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 170 812 €, down 34,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9071 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.