TWO SIDES OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 76 222 € | — | 1143 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 114 € | — | 1041 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 556 € | — | 1051 € |
| Q4 2025 | 56 911 € | — | 1072 € |
| Q3 2025 | 35 190 € | — | 1072 € |
| Q2 2025 | 20 952 € | — | 1072 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 866 € | — | 994 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3608 | 16 020 | 20 870 | 47 639 | 89 721 | 131 779 | 88 883 |
| Total non-current assets | 677 | 4875 | 44 452 | 17 663 | 12 239 | 25 386 | 96 423 |
| Total assets | 4285 | 20 895 | 65 322 | 65 302 | 101 960 | 157 165 | 185 306 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 1879 | 4699 | 4412 | 5523 | 6670 | 2781 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 17 862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 1879 | 22 561 | 4412 | 5523 | 6670 | 2781 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 1785 | 16 516 | 35 289 | 58 390 | 93 937 | 147 995 |
| Profit for the year | −37 | 14 731 | 23 745 | 23 101 | 35 547 | 54 058 | 32 030 |
| Total equity | 4285 | 19 016 | 42 761 | 60 890 | 96 437 | 150 495 | 182 525 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 662 | 27 346 | 59 217 | 105 567 | 128 336 | 158 354 | 119 130 |
| Operating profit | −37 | 14 731 | 23 999 | 23 615 | 35 966 | 51 830 | 32 234 |
| EBITDA | 136 | 15 134 | 26 015 | 25 974 | 37 760 | 55 224 | 36 196 |
| Profit before income tax | −37 | 14 731 | 23 745 | 23 101 | 35 547 | 54 058 | 32 030 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −37 | 14 731 | 23 745 | 23 101 | 35 547 | 54 058 | 32 030 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9472 | 11 535 | 13 056 | 14 113 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 173 | 403 | 2016 | 2359 | 1794 | 3394 | 3962 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 4972 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: TWO SIDES OÜ
Overview
TWO SIDES OÜ (registry code 14434713) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is konverentside ja messide korraldamine (EMTAK 82301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102098237).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 119 130 €, down 24,8% on the previous year (158 354 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 41,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 32 030 € (26,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 119 130 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 185 306 € and equity 182 525 € (98,5% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 880 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 76 222 €, up 117% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1143 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.