NCS Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 421 562 € | 6 | 21 331 € |
| Q2 2026 | 479 313 € | 5 | 21 159 € |
| Q1 2026 | 408 764 € | 5 | 22 868 € |
| Q4 2025 | 398 989 € | 5 | 23 536 € |
| Q3 2025 | 332 019 € | 5 | 23 866 € |
| Q2 2025 | 380 285 € | 5 | 22 472 € |
| Q1 2025 | 373 091 € | 5 | 22 079 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 45 157 | 114 019 | 221 323 | 197 545 | 406 027 | 373 054 | 605 736 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 15 019 | 11 801 | 87 710 | 98 031 | 84 323 | 89 866 |
| Total assets | 45 157 | 129 038 | 233 124 | 285 255 | 504 058 | 457 377 | 695 602 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 221 | 40 763 | 54 501 | 57 174 | 188 396 | 145 064 | 117 412 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 29 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 29 221 | 40 763 | 54 501 | 86 409 | 188 396 | 145 064 | 117 412 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −256 | 3436 | 60 541 | 101 301 | 148 778 | 109 718 | 309 813 |
| Profit for the year | 13 692 | 82 339 | 115 582 | 95 045 | 164 384 | 200 095 | 265 877 |
| Total equity | 15 936 | 88 275 | 178 623 | 198 846 | 315 662 | 312 313 | 578 190 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 135 865 | 344 203 | 443 715 | 483 028 | 487 151 | 636 822 | 803 950 |
| Operating profit | 13 735 | 86 113 | 119 482 | 112 206 | 173 373 | 240 783 | 265 735 |
| EBITDA | — | 87 186 | 122 700 | 119 882 | 190 309 | 258 102 | 285 714 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 692 | 84 839 | 121 600 | 112 726 | 173 077 | 246 665 | 265 877 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 692 | 82 339 | 115 582 | 95 045 | 164 384 | 200 095 | 265 877 |
| Labour costs | 45 149 | 76 804 | 95 058 | 107 309 | 117 634 | 152 269 | 213 592 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 1073 | 3218 | 7676 | 16 936 | 17 319 | 19 979 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 25 234 | 74 822 | 47 568 | 203 444 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 167 930 € from 2 contracting authorities (08.04.2024–09.06.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEFC re-sertifitseerimise tellimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 160 000 € | 09.06.2025 |
| SURE-EU resertifitseerimise auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 7930 € | 08.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: NCS Estonia OÜ
Overview
NCS Estonia OÜ (registry code 14537979) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu tehniline katsetamine ja analüüs (EMTAK 71209). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102142060).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 803 950 €, up 26,2% on the previous year (636 822 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 265 877 € (33,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 160 790 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 695 602 € and equity 578 190 € (83,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 421 562 €, up 27,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 331 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2230 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.