OÜ MagusmaitseRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 864 € | 1 | 395 € |
| Q2 2026 | 14 236 € | 3 | 10 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 37 983 € | — | 2253 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 538 € | 11 | 505 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 83 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2018/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 21 521 | 30 333 | 37 068 | 50 555 | 46 719 | 30 632 |
| Total non-current assets | 1633 | 1233 | 833 | 2933 | 1933 | 1936 |
| Total assets | 23 154 | 31 566 | 37 901 | 53 488 | 48 652 | 32 568 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 165 | 23 403 | 0 | 0 | 1290 | 50 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 44 499 | 45 022 | 44 000 | 28 000 |
| Total liabilities | 15 165 | 23 403 | 44 499 | 45 022 | 45 290 | 28 050 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 5489 | 5663 | −9098 | 5966 | 862 |
| Profit for the year | 5489 | 174 | −14 761 | 15 064 | −5104 | 1156 |
| Total equity | 7989 | 8163 | −6598 | 8466 | 3362 | 4518 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 39 853 | 30 514 | 56 457 | 48 086 | 150 834 | 126 993 |
| Operating profit | 5489 | 174 | −14 761 | 15 064 | −5104 | 1156 |
| EBITDA | 5856 | 574 | −14 361 | 15 964 | −4104 | 1448 |
| Profit before income tax | 5489 | 174 | −14 761 | 15 064 | −5104 | 1156 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5489 | 174 | −14 761 | 15 064 | −5104 | 1156 |
| Labour costs | 591 | 2920 | 19 634 | 0 | 18 183 | 18 873 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 367 | 400 | 400 | 900 | 1000 | 292 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Magusmaitse
Overview
OÜ Magusmaitse (registry code 14582454) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is puu- ja köögivilja jaemüük (EMTAK 47211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102393181).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 126 993 €, down 15,8% on the previous year (150 834 €). From 2018/20 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 26,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 1156 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 63 497 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 32 568 € and equity 4518 € (13,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 26 864 €, down 29,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 395 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 430 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 27.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.