OÜ MORE THAN CRAFTSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 5725 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 26 483 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 12 879 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 13 907 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 39 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 11 280 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 1492 | 64 082 | 86 752 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4800 | 9816 | 9816 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 6292 | 73 898 | 96 568 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 5713 | 2205 | 11 090 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 5713 | 2205 | 11 090 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 0 | −18 | −18 | −4221 | 71 693 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | — | −18 | — | −4203 | 75 914 | 13 785 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | — | −2500 | — | 2300 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 0 | 0 | −18 | −18 | 579 | 71 693 | 85 478 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1374 | 121 487 | 53 455 |
| Operating profit | 0 | — | −18 | — | −4203 | 73 548 | 9946 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | — | −18 | — | −4203 | 75 914 | 13 785 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | — | −18 | — | −4203 | 75 914 | 13 785 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 166 495 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.01.2024–14.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riikliku keskkonnaseire eluslooduse mitmekesisuse ja maastike seire allprogrammi seiretööd (II piiratud menetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 9000 € | 14.04.2026 |
| Riikliku keskkonnaseire eluslooduse mitmekesisuse ja maastike seire allprogrammi seiretööde hange 5 (Keskkonnaagentuur) · Lendorav | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 9999 € | 31.03.2025 |
| Eesti looduse infosüsteemi (EELIS) üle 9 aasta vanuste lindude leiukohakirjete uuendamine (Keskkonnaamet) · Pärnumaa lõunaosa | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 27 588 € | 14.02.2025 |
| Riikliku keskkonnaseire eluslooduse mitmekesisuse ja maastike seire allprogrammi seiretööde hange 4 (Keskkonnaagentuur) · Metsamardikad | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 10 987 € | 03.06.2024 |
| Riikliku keskkonnaseire eluslooduse mitmekesisuse ja maastike seire allprogrammi seiretööde hange 4 (Keskkonnaagentuur) · Valge toonekurg | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 7851 € | 03.06.2024 |
| Lendorava inventuur 2024 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 101 070 € | 15.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ MORE THAN CRAFTS
Overview
OÜ MORE THAN CRAFTS (registry code 14649980) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Oonurme küla, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is research and development in natural sciences and engineering (EMTAK 72101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102133150).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 53 455 €, down 56,0% on the previous year (121 487 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 785 € (25,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 5 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 96 568 € and equity 85 478 € (88,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.