Datafox Software Engineering OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 350 017 € | 11 | 64 196 € |
| Q2 2026 | 688 165 € | 12 | 49 298 € |
| Q1 2026 | 451 936 € | 11 | 39 805 € |
| Q4 2025 | 538 804 € | 8 | 34 770 € |
| Q3 2025 | 338 715 € | 6 | 33 931 € |
| Q2 2025 | 411 579 € | 6 | 31 045 € |
| Q1 2025 | 323 763 € | 4 | 23 045 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 37 000 € (38% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5462 | 9455 | 23 394 | 55 856 | 59 470 | 209 873 | 391 724 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 434 | 559 | 2085 | 6767 |
| Total assets | 5462 | 9455 | 23 394 | 56 290 | 60 029 | 211 958 | 398 491 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 311 | 1313 | 33 431 | 26 081 | 103 579 | 105 003 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 311 | 1313 | 33 431 | 26 081 | 103 579 | 105 003 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 3125 | 3300 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 2962 | 6644 | 19 581 | 19 734 | 23 647 | 61 379 |
| Profit for the year | 2962 | 3682 | 12 937 | 153 | 10 914 | 74 732 | 222 109 |
| Total equity | 5462 | 9144 | 22 081 | 22 859 | 33 948 | 108 379 | 293 488 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9820 | 10 135 | 31 886 | 174 196 | 361 634 | 713 014 | 1 653 707 |
| Operating profit | 2962 | 3682 | 12 937 | 153 | 10 914 | 76 358 | 231 854 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 519 | 11 689 | 77 174 | 233 359 |
| Profit before income tax | 2962 | 3682 | 12 937 | 153 | 10 914 | 76 482 | 232 545 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2962 | 3682 | 12 937 | 153 | 10 914 | 74 732 | 222 109 |
| Labour costs | 201 | 0 | 0 | 50 986 | 159 330 | 178 523 | 311 876 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 366 | 775 | 816 | 1505 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (12.10.2023–29.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jäätmekäitluse infosüsteemi loomine ja juurutamine · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Jäätmete Taaskasutuskeskus | 29.06.2026 | |
| Identiteediteenuste osakonna raamhange 2023-2026 · joint bid | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 6 000 000 € | 12.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Datafox Software Engineering OÜ
Overview
Datafox Software Engineering OÜ (registry code 14677657) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102142073).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 653 707 €, up 132% on the previous year (713 014 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 135% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 222 109 € (13,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 275 618 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 398 491 € and equity 293 488 € (73,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 350 017 €, up 3,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 64 196 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3530 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (54,5%) is held by Viies Sammas OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.