Markelin Project OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 700 € | 1 | 4903 € |
| Q2 2026 | 81 270 € | 1 | 4903 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 025 € | 1 | 4827 € |
| Q4 2025 | 51 414 € | 1 | 4677 € |
| Q3 2025 | 34 662 € | 1 | 4677 € |
| Q2 2025 | 12 252 € | 1 | 4677 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7400 € | 1 | 4588 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 743 | 20 626 | 26 668 | 21 807 | 30 989 | 17 586 | 61 847 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 359 | 2072 | 6562 | 878 | 304 | 0 |
| Total assets | 10 743 | 20 985 | 28 740 | 28 369 | 31 867 | 17 890 | 61 847 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1174 | 3817 | 1766 | 2994 | 6266 | 3332 | 6710 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1174 | 3817 | 1766 | 2994 | 6266 | 3332 | 6710 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 7069 | 14 667 | 24 474 | 14 875 | 5781 | 12 058 |
| Profit for the year | 7069 | 7599 | 9807 | −1599 | 8226 | 6277 | 40 579 |
| Total equity | 9569 | 17 168 | 26 974 | 25 375 | 25 601 | 14 558 | 55 137 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 270 | 37 705 | 46 785 | 42 615 | 68 950 | 86 375 | 119 989 |
| Operating profit | 7069 | 7599 | 9804 | −1600 | 10 946 | 12 185 | 41 629 |
| EBITDA | — | 7623 | 10 097 | −590 | 11 818 | 12 758 | 41 933 |
| Profit before income tax | 7069 | 7599 | 9807 | −1599 | 10 226 | 10 608 | 40 579 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7069 | 7599 | 9807 | −1599 | 8226 | 6277 | 40 579 |
| Labour costs | 15 558 | 22 215 | 24 123 | 27 933 | 30 217 | 39 904 | 42 707 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 24 | 293 | 1010 | 872 | 573 | 304 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8000 | 17 320 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.09.2026–10.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riigitee nr 24158 Ramsi tee km 0,0 – 2,9 jalgratta- ja jalgtee põhiprojekti koostamine · joint bid | Transpordiamet | 49 740 € | 10.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Markelin Project OÜ
Overview
Markelin Project OÜ (registry code 14680783) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Saku alevik, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102143988).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 119 989 €, up 38,9% on the previous year (86 375 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 40 579 € (33,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 119 989 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 61 847 € and equity 55 137 € (89,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 700 €, down 98,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4903 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3000 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.