Seljametsa laod OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1235 | 1085 | 5576 | 16 861 | 55 799 | 106 088 |
| Total non-current assets | 55 000 | 55 000 | 55 000 | 55 000 | 55 000 | 0 |
| Total assets | 56 235 | 56 085 | 60 576 | 71 861 | 110 799 | 106 088 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 6211 | 6183 | 6179 | 7155 | 55 480 | 143 |
| Non-current liabilities | 45 527 | 41 123 | 42 002 | 48 523 | 35 875 | 425 |
| Total liabilities | 51 738 | 47 306 | 48 181 | 55 678 | 91 355 | 568 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 1997 | 6279 | 9895 | 13 683 | 16 944 |
| Profit for the year | 1997 | 4282 | 3616 | 3788 | 3261 | 86 076 |
| Total equity | 4497 | 8779 | 12 395 | 16 183 | 19 444 | 105 520 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 4998 | 8507 | 8440 | 11 309 | 8952 | 3349 |
| Operating profit | 2974 | 5809 | 5454 | 5705 | 5675 | 86 577 |
| Profit before income tax | 1997 | 4282 | 3616 | 3788 | 3261 | 86 076 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1997 | 4282 | 3616 | 3788 | 3261 | 86 076 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Seljametsa laod OÜ
Overview
Seljametsa laod OÜ (registry code 14699794) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kaubaladude töö (EMTAK 52101).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 3349 €, down 62,6% on the previous year (8952 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 7,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 86 076 € (2570% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 106 088 € and equity 105 520 € (99,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OÜ Termokar.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.