TaMe teenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 138 243 € | 31 | 21 805 € |
| Q2 2026 | 263 988 € | 21 | 19 826 € |
| Q1 2026 | 207 812 € | 19 | 19 929 € |
| Q4 2025 | 157 035 € | 20 | 6659 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 549 | 255 | −52 | 3551 | 2546 | 1921 | 74 149 |
| Total non-current assets | 3689 | 3754 | 3754 | 3754 | 7298 | 6323 | 11 180 |
| Total assets | 4238 | 4009 | 3702 | 7305 | 9844 | 8244 | 85 329 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | 0 | 1772 | — | 85 221 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1772 | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | 0 | 1772 | 1772 | 85 221 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 4238 | 4010 | 3703 | 7306 | 7682 | 6472 |
| Profit for the year | 4238 | −228 | −307 | 3604 | 767 | −1210 | −6364 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2501 | −2501 | −2502 | −2501 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 4238 | 4009 | 3702 | 7305 | 8072 | 6472 | 108 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5631 | 2337 | 14 517 | 25 494 | 39 761 | 39 534 | 272 320 |
| Operating profit | 4238 | −228 | −307 | 3604 | 767 | −1210 | −5917 |
| EBITDA | 4238 | −228 | −307 | 3604 | 767 | −625 | −4505 |
| Profit before income tax | 4238 | −228 | −307 | 3604 | 767 | −1210 | −6364 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4238 | −228 | −307 | 3604 | 767 | −1210 | −6364 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 686 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 585 | 1412 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 220 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.10.2025–15.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna Linnateatri kohvikualadel toitlustusteenuse osutamine · joint bid | Tallinna Linnateater | 4 220 000 € | 15.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TaMe teenused OÜ
Overview
TaMe teenused OÜ (registry code 14738838) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is lepinguline toitlustusteenus jm toitlustamine (EMTAK 56221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102905883).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 272 320 €, up 589% on the previous year (39 534 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 90,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6364 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 756 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 85 329 € and equity 108 € (0,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 138 243 €. The company had 31 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 805 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.