Hombre Pros V2 OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2023
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 3111 | 123 976 | 269 113 | 112 014 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 3111 | 123 976 | 269 113 | 112 014 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 250 | 85 191 | 101 837 | 6085 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 250 | 85 191 | 101 837 | 6085 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 361 | 36 285 | 164 776 |
| Profit for the year | 361 | 35 924 | 128 491 | −61 347 |
| Total equity | 2861 | 38 785 | 167 276 | 105 929 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 1254 | 444 080 | 1 991 623 | 2 119 343 |
| Operating profit | 559 | 35 925 | 137 723 | −61 044 |
| Profit before income tax | 361 | 35 924 | 128 491 | −61 347 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 361 | 35 924 | 128 491 | −61 347 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 204 796 | 335 052 | 68 408 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 30 | 20 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Hombre Pros V2 OÜ
Overview
Hombre Pros V2 OÜ (registry code 14885746) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Püssi linn, Lüganuse vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is temporary employment agency activities (EMTAK 78201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2023 was 2 119 343 €, up 6,4% on the previous year (1 991 623 €). From 2020 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 1091% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2023). Financial year 2023 ended with a loss of 61 347 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2023 the company had 10 employees (20 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 211 934 €. At the end of financial year 2023, total assets were 112 014 € and equity 105 929 € (94,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 430 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q1 2025.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is El Hombre Nuclear OÜ.
Points to note
2 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2023) was filed on 11.07.2024. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q1 2025. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.