Majahaldjas OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 53 561 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 52 931 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 52 595 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 55 795 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 55 744 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 52 427 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 52 184 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 30 028 | 89 244 | 42 314 | 26 568 | 52 929 | 9760 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 198 500 | 3 130 251 | 3 120 000 | 3 070 000 | 3 010 000 | 3 160 000 |
| Total assets | 3 228 528 | 3 219 495 | 3 162 314 | 3 096 568 | 3 062 929 | 3 169 760 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 104 394 | 138 670 | 160 107 | 169 187 | 1 556 816 | 235 867 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 582 561 | 2 497 937 | 2 315 266 | 2 216 292 | 783 500 | 1 971 875 |
| Total liabilities | 2 686 955 | 2 636 607 | 2 475 373 | 2 385 479 | 2 340 316 | 2 207 742 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 39 073 | 80 388 | 184 441 | 208 589 | 220 113 |
| Profit for the year | 39 073 | 41 315 | 104 053 | 24 148 | 11 524 | 239 405 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 499 900 | 499 900 | 499 900 | 499 900 | 499 900 |
| Total equity | 541 573 | 582 888 | 686 941 | 711 089 | 722 613 | 962 018 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 82 755 | 198 612 | 200 324 | 204 155 | 207 938 | 212 904 |
| Operating profit | 78 374 | 119 971 | 183 350 | 143 206 | 135 663 | 337 238 |
| Profit before income tax | 39 073 | 41 315 | 104 053 | 24 148 | 11 524 | 239 405 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 073 | 41 315 | 104 053 | 24 148 | 11 524 | 239 405 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Majahaldjas OÜ
Overview
Majahaldjas OÜ (registry code 14916429) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102273243).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 212 904 €, up 2,4% on the previous year (207 938 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 239 405 € (112% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 169 760 € and equity 962 018 € (30,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 53 561 €, down 3,9% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is KRC Ehitus OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.