Karjääristuudio OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 1 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 1 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 320 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | 616 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1364 € | 1 | 783 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2024
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 45 926 | 51 528 | 44 479 | 44 265 | 42 099 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 4178 | 11 935 | 9684 | 7432 |
| Total assets | 45 926 | 55 706 | 56 414 | 53 949 | 49 531 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 43 425 | 65 718 | 67 136 | 59 741 | 51 052 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 43 425 | 65 718 | 67 136 | 59 741 | 51 052 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 1 | −12 513 | −13 221 | −8291 |
| Profit for the year | 1 | −12 513 | −709 | 4929 | 4270 |
| Total equity | 2501 | −10 012 | −10 722 | −5792 | −1521 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 28 765 | 90 993 | 106 521 | 40 873 | 62 089 |
| Operating profit | 1 | −12 513 | −709 | 4929 | 4270 |
| EBITDA | — | −10 679 | 1276 | 7180 | 6521 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 | −12 513 | −709 | 4929 | 4270 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 | −12 513 | −709 | 4929 | 4270 |
| Labour costs | 37 117 | 72 420 | 79 577 | 20 734 | 48 714 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 1834 | 1985 | 2251 | 2251 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.10.2024–28.10.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Videote- ja audiomaterjalide loomine | Sihtasutus Kutsekoda | up to 300 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Karjääristuudio OÜ
Overview
Karjääristuudio OÜ (registry code 14929159) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is motion picture, video and television programme production (EMTAK 5911). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102239614).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 62 089 €, up 51,9% on the previous year (40 873 €). From 2020 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 21,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 4270 € (6,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 20 696 €. Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1010 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2024 (−1521 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 22.07.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.