SafePAS OÜRegistered

16237537Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2021

Key figures

6868 €
Revenue 2025
02 k4 k6 k8 k20212022202320242025

Ratios

2025

Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.

Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m20212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20263813 €1874 479 €
Q2 202619 742 €1576 096 €
Q1 202618 272 €1671 658 €
Q4 2025335 €1367 166 €
Q3 20252939 €1040 145 €
Q2 20254282 €33170 €
Q1 20250 €——

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets124428061 48754 800950 096
Total non-current assets——5742544915 343
Total assets124428067 22960 249965 439
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities————41 139
Non-current liabilities1501656165600
Total liabilities15016561656041 139
Share capital25002500250025002935
Retained earnings of previous periods—−26262465 57457 749
Profit for the year−26265062 949−7825163 947
Reserves and other equity—−2500−2500—699 669
Total equity−26262465 57360 249924 300
Income statement
Sales revenue02770330006868
Operating profit−26265062 949−8151160 664
EBITDA——63 066−7858161 435
Profit before income tax−26265062 949−7825163 947
Profit for the reporting year−26265062 949−7825163 947
Labour costs0000323 702
Depreciation of non-current assets——117293771
Other indicators
Employees00008
Calculated dividend——000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2023
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

27,9%27,9%27,9%4,25%3,09%2,83%1,89%1,89%0,94%0,94%0,47%SafePAS OÜ2Evelin Halling1Jekaterina Mazina-Šin…Jelena Gorbatšova2KŪB Baltic Sandbox Se…7Omanikukonto: TALLINN…EstBAN SPV2025 SafPas…PurposeTech F1 s.r.o.…Securetec Detektions-…1Beamline 4 OÜ3Lanmer Group OÜ3KŪB Baltic Sandbox Pr…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 138 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.09.2025–25.09.2025).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: SafePAS OÜ

Overview

SafePAS OÜ (registry code 16237537) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Muraste küla, Harku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is all other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 74991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102375646).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 6868 €. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 163 947 € (2387% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 859 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 965 439 € and equity 924 300 € (95,7% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3813 €, up 29,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 74 479 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2560 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 11 owners. The largest stake (27,9%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies