Veide OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2021/22 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 3059 | 8064 | 10 058 | 16 347 |
| Total non-current assets | 2974 | 3039 | 6709 | 8002 |
| Total assets | 6033 | 11 103 | 16 767 | 24 349 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 10 | 224 | 4988 | 5204 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10 | 224 | 4988 | 5204 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 3523 | 8379 | 11 779 |
| Profit for the year | 3523 | 4856 | 3400 | 7366 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 6023 | 10 879 | 11 779 | 19 145 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 6190 | 13 705 | 19 940 | 27 310 |
| Operating profit | 3523 | 4856 | 3400 | 7068 |
| EBITDA | 3684 | 5570 | 4552 | 9094 |
| Profit before income tax | 3523 | 4856 | 3400 | 7366 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3523 | 4856 | 3400 | 7366 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 161 | 714 | 1152 | 2026 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Veide OÜ
Overview
Veide OÜ (registry code 16265752) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 5 years. Registered location: Sinialliku küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kalmistute tegevus (EMTAK 96302).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 27 310 €, up 37,0% on the previous year (19 940 €). From 2021/22 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 64,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021/22–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7366 € (27,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 24 349 € and equity 19 145 € (78,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q2 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.