OSAÜHING Andres SiimRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6856 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9503 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4434 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 11 183 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6795 € | — | 497 € |
| Q2 2025 | 9366 € | 1 | 1083 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5463 € | 1 | 1067 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 6275 | 9112 | 13 626 | 8525 | 6461 | 2604 | 5124 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 594 | 24 785 | 24 608 | 24 608 | 24 608 | 24 608 | 24 610 |
| Total assets | 32 869 | 33 897 | 38 234 | 33 133 | 31 069 | 27 212 | 29 734 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 314 | 23 835 | 22 207 | 12 580 | 14 985 | 5350 | 6606 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3277 | 3277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 27 591 | 27 112 | 22 207 | 12 580 | 14 985 | 5350 | 6606 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1281 | 2466 | 3973 | 13 215 | 17 741 | 13 272 | 19 050 |
| Profit for the year | 1185 | 1507 | 9242 | 4526 | −4469 | 5778 | 1266 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 5278 | 6785 | 16 027 | 20 553 | 16 084 | 21 862 | 23 128 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 24 394 | 25 314 | 48 544 | 52 064 | 49 823 | 45 230 | 32 662 |
| Operating profit | 1185 | 1580 | 9242 | 4707 | −4469 | 5778 | 1625 |
| EBITDA | 3000 | 3389 | 9259 | 4707 | −4469 | 5778 | 1625 |
| Profit before income tax | 1185 | 1507 | 9242 | 4526 | −4469 | 5778 | 1266 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1185 | 1507 | 9242 | 4526 | −4469 | 5778 | 1266 |
| Labour costs | 8203 | 8322 | 9714 | 10 758 | 11 708 | 13 701 | 4763 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1815 | 1809 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING Andres Siim
Overview
OSAÜHING Andres Siim (registry code 11070854) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kalmistute tegevus (EMTAK 96302). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100928118).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 662 €, down 27,8% on the previous year (45 230 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1266 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 662 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 29 734 € and equity 23 128 € (77,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6856 €, up 0,9% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.