Teenuse Ekspert OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 138 042 € | 6 | 3652 € |
| Q2 2026 | 99 488 € | 6 | 3368 € |
| Q1 2026 | 170 491 € | 4 | 2562 € |
| Q4 2025 | 94 930 € | 4 | 2778 € |
| Q3 2025 | 109 178 € | 4 | 2940 € |
| Q2 2025 | 124 272 € | 5 | 2886 € |
| Q1 2025 | 115 968 € | 3 | 2001 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2021/22 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 54 220 | 100 730 | 60 436 | 62 388 |
| Total non-current assets | 83 177 | 132 826 | 224 168 | 229 982 |
| Total assets | 137 397 | 233 556 | 284 604 | 292 370 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 59 453 | 89 039 | 65 948 | 78 767 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 23 209 |
| Total liabilities | 59 453 | 89 039 | 65 948 | 101 976 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 77 919 | 144 518 | 218 672 |
| Profit for the year | 77 944 | 66 598 | 74 138 | −28 278 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 77 944 | 144 517 | 218 656 | 190 394 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 293 005 | 455 805 | 422 775 | 467 579 |
| Operating profit | 77 943 | 66 597 | 74 134 | −28 118 |
| EBITDA | 85 437 | 86 970 | 112 536 | 26 023 |
| Profit before income tax | 77 944 | 66 598 | 74 138 | −28 278 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 77 944 | 66 598 | 74 138 | −28 278 |
| Labour costs | 27 207 | 32 136 | 30 562 | 35 694 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7494 | 20 373 | 38 402 | 54 141 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 623 299 € from 5 contracting authorities (31.10.2023–23.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumekoristusteenuse osutamine tuuleparkides · Viru-Nigula, Aseriaru, Ojaküla, Purtse | Eesti Energia AS | 216 650 € | 23.10.2025 |
| Väike-Maarja valla teedel lumetõrje 2025-2028 · Osa 7 - Piirkond nr 7 Ebavere-Vao-Kiltsi | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 89 € | 16.10.2025 |
| Väike-Maarja valla teedel lumetõrje 2025-2028 · Osa 3 - Piirkond nr 3 Koonu-Pandivere-Raeküla-Eipri-Müüriku | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 89 € | 16.10.2025 |
| Väike-Maarja valla teedel lumetõrje 2025-2028 · Osa 2 - Piirkond nr 2 Kännuküla-Aburi-Koonu-Ärina-Ebavere | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 89 € | 16.10.2025 |
| Tapa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus · Koplitaguse-Assamalla-Koiduküla-Kullenga-Vadiküla-Võhmetu | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 55 000 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Haljasalade niitmise teenus 2024-2026 · Osa 3 - Riisipere-Turba piirkond | Saue Vallavalitsus | 152 288 € | 13.05.2024 |
| Haljasalade niitmise teenus 2024-2026 · Osa 3 - Ääsmäe-Ruila piirkond | Saue Vallavalitsus | 163 824 € | 13.05.2024 |
| Haljala valla teede talihoole 2023-2026 | Haljala Vallavalitsus | 90 € | 21.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Teenuse Ekspert OÜ
Overview
Teenuse Ekspert OÜ (registry code 16375593) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2021 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Kohtla-Nõmme alev, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102448337).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 467 579 €, up 10,6% on the previous year (422 775 €). From 2021/22 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021/22–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 28 278 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 116 895 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 292 370 € and equity 190 394 € (65,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 138 042 €, up 26,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3652 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 560 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.