Rosmark OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1538 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4500 € | 1 | 252 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4132 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | — | 408 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1414 € | — | 1045 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 2502 | 9198 | 4361 | 598 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 6407 | 5766 | 5558 |
| Total assets | 2502 | 15 605 | 10 127 | 6156 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | — | 1816 | 4370 | 461 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 11 000 | 2900 | 2550 |
| Total liabilities | — | 12 816 | 7270 | 3011 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 2 | 289 | 357 |
| Profit for the year | 2 | 287 | 68 | 288 |
| Total equity | 2502 | 2789 | 2857 | 3145 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 9570 | 6357 | 41 649 | 28 657 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 287 | 68 | 288 |
| EBITDA | — | 587 | 709 | 744 |
| Profit before income tax | 2 | 287 | 68 | 288 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2 | 287 | 68 | 288 |
| Labour costs | 2800 | 2875 | 10 059 | 3600 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 300 | 641 | 456 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 103 935 € from 2 contracting authorities (19.02.2024–01.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti keele õpet toetavad koostöötegevused · Tallinna Haabersti linnaosa | Integratsiooni Sihtasutus | 35 500 € | 01.01.2026 |
| Tööharjutus Tõrva linnas | Eesti Töötukassa | 14 200 € | 22.09.2024 |
| Tööharjutus Põlva ja Räpina linnas · Räpina linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 13 800 € | 01.08.2024 |
| Tööharjutus Põlva ja Räpina linnas · Põlva linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 13 120 € | 01.08.2024 |
| Tööharjutus Jõgeva linnas | Eesti Töötukassa | 9360 € | 19.04.2024 |
| Tööharjutus Viljandi linnas | Eesti Töötukassa | 17 955 € | 19.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Rosmark OÜ
Overview
Rosmark OÜ (registry code 16511145) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102810923).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 28 657 €, down 31,2% on the previous year (41 649 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 44,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 288 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 28 657 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6156 € and equity 3145 € (51,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1080 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.