Palu Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 383 438 € | 37 | 34 381 € |
| Q2 2026 | 435 849 € | 24 | 27 367 € |
| Q1 2026 | 240 964 € | 18 | 14 543 € |
| Q4 2025 | 161 023 € | 12 | 20 699 € |
| Q3 2025 | 171 976 € | 16 | 18 034 € |
| Q2 2025 | 68 734 € | 11 | 4639 € |
| Q1 2025 | 77 098 € | 4 | 8892 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 8136 | 35 789 | 12 917 |
| Total non-current assets | 268 247 | 402 964 | 577 559 |
| Total assets | 276 383 | 438 753 | 590 476 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 13 498 | 49 100 | 142 757 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 98 928 | 153 556 |
| Total liabilities | 13 498 | 148 028 | 296 313 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 206 000 | 260 385 | 288 225 |
| Profit for the year | 54 385 | 27 840 | 3438 |
| Total equity | 262 885 | 290 725 | 294 163 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 169 137 | 178 029 | 504 886 |
| Operating profit | 54 400 | 29 040 | 17 439 |
| EBITDA | 66 464 | 41 952 | 32 256 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 385 | 27 840 | 3438 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 385 | 27 840 | 3438 |
| Labour costs | 35 003 | 74 633 | 164 570 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 064 | 12 912 | 14 817 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Palu Group OÜ
Overview
Palu Group OÜ (registry code 16610083) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Järve küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102554975).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 504 886 €, up 184% on the previous year (178 029 €). From 2022/23 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 72,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3438 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 50 489 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 590 476 € and equity 294 163 € (49,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 383 438 €, up 123% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 381 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 740 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.