OÜ VIIS PÄEVARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 58 652 € | 2 | 842 € |
| Q2 2026 | 37 959 € | 2 | 534 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 708 € | 1 | 200 € |
| Q4 2025 | 42 360 € | 1 | 72 € |
| Q3 2025 | 42 309 € | 1 | 1997 € |
| Q2 2025 | 21 368 € | 3 | 508 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8619 € | 1 | 181 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 21 764 | 1160 | 2066 |
| Total non-current assets | 9826 | 10 164 | 2274 |
| Total assets | 31 590 | 11 324 | 4340 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 12 567 | 32 759 | 52 203 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 12 567 | 32 759 | 52 203 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 19 023 | −21 434 |
| Profit for the year | 19 024 | −40 457 | −26 429 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2501 | −2501 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 19 023 | −21 435 | −47 863 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 213 380 | 129 455 | 120 966 |
| Operating profit | 19 023 | −40 400 | −26 429 |
| EBITDA | 19 247 | −39 838 | −25 906 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 024 | −40 400 | −26 429 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 024 | −40 457 | −26 429 |
| Labour costs | 8359 | 8226 | 7320 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 224 | 562 | 523 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ VIIS PÄEVA
Overview
OÜ VIIS PÄEVA (registry code 16650119) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kiirsöögikohtade jm toitlustuskohtade tegevus (EMTAK 56112). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102574159).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 120 966 €, down 6,6% on the previous year (129 455 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 24,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 26 429 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 120 966 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 58 652 €, up 38,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 842 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 450 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−47 863 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.