Marineserv OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 47 049 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | 106 115 € | 1 | 1166 € |
| Q1 2026 | 178 303 € | 1 | 1106 € |
| Q4 2025 | 77 201 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q3 2025 | 120 871 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q2 2025 | 29 031 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 163 561 € | 1 | 1085 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 111 255 | 186 491 | 280 907 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 111 255 | 186 491 | 280 907 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 17 901 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 17 901 |
| Share capital | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 111 255 | 186 491 |
| Profit for the year | 111 256 | 75 235 | 76 515 |
| Total equity | 111 255 | 186 491 | 263 006 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 187 994 | 394 256 | 372 683 |
| Operating profit | 111 252 | 75 221 | 76 514 |
| Profit before income tax | 111 256 | 75 235 | 76 515 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 111 256 | 75 235 | 76 515 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 9662 | 9674 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Marineserv OÜ
Overview
Marineserv OÜ (registry code 16746138) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tsiviillaevade ja -paatide remont ja hooldus (EMTAK 33151). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102621222).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 372 683 €, down 5,5% on the previous year (394 256 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 40,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 76 515 € (20,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 372 683 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 280 907 € and equity 263 006 € (93,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 47 049 €, down 61,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1201 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.