Eksootikareisid OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 552 289 € | 10 | 11 422 € |
| Q2 2026 | 308 537 € | 7 | 9287 € |
| Q1 2026 | 686 666 € | 7 | 5479 € |
| Q4 2025 | 703 248 € | 6 | 2938 € |
| Q3 2025 | 365 302 € | 3 | 1142 € |
| Q2 2025 | 157 906 € | 3 | 778 € |
| Q1 2025 | 308 065 € | 3 | 665 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 29 557 | 147 544 | 390 141 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 29 557 | 147 544 | 390 141 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 17 781 | 84 588 | 277 955 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 17 781 | 84 588 | 277 955 |
| Share capital | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 6953 | 59 680 |
| Profit for the year | 7776 | 52 003 | 48 506 |
| Total equity | 11 776 | 62 956 | 112 186 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 87 972 | 598 854 | 1 599 102 |
| Operating profit | 7776 | 52 003 | 48 506 |
| Profit before income tax | 7776 | 52 003 | 48 506 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7776 | 52 003 | 48 506 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 2142 | 27 718 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 823 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Eksootikareisid OÜ
Overview
Eksootikareisid OÜ (registry code 16761764) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Eametsa küla, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is travel agency activities (EMTAK 79111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102631364).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 599 102 €, up 167% on the previous year (598 854 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 326% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 48 506 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 799 551 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 390 141 € and equity 112 186 € (28,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 552 289 €, up 51,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 422 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 860 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (97,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.