MoSpa OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 695 545 € | 72 | 108 150 € |
| Q2 2026 | 849 498 € | 78 | 78 801 € |
| Q1 2026 | 662 939 € | 59 | 87 774 € |
| Q4 2025 | 831 654 € | 61 | 102 258 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 584 707 € | 60 | 112 908 € |
| Q2 2025 | 733 851 € | 75 | 99 380 € |
| Q1 2025 | 596 798 € | 73 | 106 890 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2024–2025
| 2023/24 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 135 620 | 339 366 |
| Total non-current assets | 536 048 | 512 599 |
| Total assets | 671 668 | 851 965 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 501 052 | 222 818 |
| Non-current liabilities | 24 212 | 20 935 |
| Total liabilities | 525 264 | 243 753 |
| Share capital | 0 | 0 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 146 404 |
| Profit for the year | 146 404 | 461 808 |
| Total equity | 146 404 | 608 212 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 3 817 161 | 3 528 028 |
| Operating profit | 151 902 | 468 005 |
| EBITDA | 163 292 | 523 181 |
| Profit before income tax | 146 404 | 461 808 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 146 404 | 461 808 |
| Labour costs | 1 408 564 | 1 138 726 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 390 | 55 176 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 58 | 63 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 116 569 € from 3 contracting authorities (11.02.2025–08.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majutamise teenuse osutamine Sotsiaalkindlustusametile ja Päästeametile · Majutusteenus koos toitlustusega | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 120 000 000 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Saaremaa Ooperipäevad esinejate majutamise leping 2026 ja 2027 aastal. · joint bid | Sihtasutus Eesti Kontsert | 159 € | 12.11.2025 |
| Majutusteenus Eesti piires Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele · Kuressaare | Eesti Energia AS | up to 20 000 € | 19.05.2025 |
| Sihtasutus Eesti Kontsert Saaremaa Ooperipäevade esinejate majutamise hange 2025 | Sihtasutus Eesti Kontsert | 116 410 € | 11.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: MoSpa OÜ
Overview
MoSpa OÜ (registry code 16773336) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102634251).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 528 028 €, down 7,6% on the previous year (3 817 161 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 461 808 € (13,1% of revenue). In financial year 2025 the company had 63 employees (58 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 56 000 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 851 965 € and equity 608 212 € (71,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 695 545 €, up 7,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 72 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 108 150 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1060 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.