Haljastuse ja maastikuehituse osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 193 541 € | 5 | 10 523 € |
| Q2 2026 | 119 533 € | 5 | 5143 € |
| Q1 2026 | 134 530 € | 1 | 6843 € |
| Q4 2025 | 306 365 € | 1 | 9944 € |
| Q3 2025 | 214 931 € | 4 | 10 826 € |
| Q2 2025 | 157 431 € | 5 | 4352 € |
| Q1 2025 | 58 498 € | 3 | 5828 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 000 € (26% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 41 998 | 76 709 | 202 472 |
| Total non-current assets | 4523 | 53 409 | 246 423 |
| Total assets | 46 521 | 130 118 | 448 895 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 10 745 | 10 287 | 86 445 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 170 000 |
| Total liabilities | 10 745 | 10 287 | 256 445 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 17 776 | 86 831 |
| Profit for the year | 32 776 | 99 055 | 102 619 |
| Total equity | 35 776 | 119 831 | 192 450 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 74 395 | 408 422 | 823 093 |
| Operating profit | 33 776 | 108 213 | 134 256 |
| EBITDA | 33 853 | 112 867 | 143 721 |
| Profit before income tax | 32 776 | 102 805 | 111 081 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 32 776 | 99 055 | 102 619 |
| Labour costs | 781 | 43 356 | 91 931 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 77 | 4654 | 9465 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 000 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 773 084 € from 6 contracting authorities (28.02.2024–27.04.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putukaväila ja teiste haljasalade hooldus Põhja-Tallinnas 2026 | Põhja-Tallinna Valitsus | 52 319 € | 27.04.2026 |
| R.Tobiase tn ja Kollase tn ristmikuala taskupargi rajamine | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 36 763 € | 24.04.2026 |
| Mustamäe linnaosa suvelillede ost | Mustamäe Linnaosa Valitsus | 38 999 € | 16.02.2026 |
| Pärnu mnt lilleniitude rajamine ja hooldamine | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 65 774 € | 05.11.2025 |
| Teatri väljaku lilleniidu rajamine ja hooldamine | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 32 785 € | 03.11.2025 |
| Põhja pst taskupargi haljastuse rajamine ja hooldamine | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 44 011 € | 19.10.2025 |
| Tallinnas puude istutamine ja hooldamine, osa 6 | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 149 882 € | 18.09.2025 |
| Tehnika tn 15 taskupargi rajamine | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 34 481 € | 22.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Haljastuse ja maastikuehituse osaühing
Overview
Haljastuse ja maastikuehituse osaühing (registry code 16852900) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 2 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102674169).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 823 093 €, up 102% on the previous year (408 422 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 233% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 102 619 € (12,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 164 619 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 448 895 € and equity 192 450 € (42,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 193 541 €, down 10,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 523 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Nemliher OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.