OÜ Saaremäede ühendusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 126 221 € | 7 | 9785 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 125 € | 7 | 10 252 € |
| Q1 2026 | 42 380 € | 7 | 9816 € |
| Q4 2025 | 46 783 € | 7 | 11 198 € |
| Q3 2025 | 126 594 € | 7 | 10 601 € |
| Q2 2025 | 44 605 € | 7 | 10 601 € |
| Q1 2025 | 43 282 € | 7 | 10 273 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2024–2025
| 2023/24 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 75 378 | 66 962 |
| Total non-current assets | 1911 | 3583 |
| Total assets | 77 289 | 70 545 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 14 683 | 14 791 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 14 683 | 14 791 |
| Share capital | 0 | 0 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 62 606 |
| Profit for the year | 62 606 | −6852 |
| Total equity | 62 606 | 55 754 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 318 139 | 258 190 |
| Operating profit | 62 602 | −6857 |
| EBITDA | 62 761 | −6323 |
| Profit before income tax | 62 606 | −6852 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 62 606 | −6852 |
| Labour costs | 115 269 | 125 091 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 159 | 534 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 450 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.07.2026–28.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| SA Otepää Tervisekeskus toitlustusteenuse ostmine | SIHTASUTUS OTEPÄÄ TERVISEKESKUS | 450 000 € | 28.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Saaremäede ühendus
Overview
OÜ Saaremäede ühendus (registry code 16873279) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 2 years. Registered location: Sihva küla, Otepää vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is lepinguline toitlustusteenus jm toitlustamine (EMTAK 56221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102684748).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 258 190 €, down 18,8% on the previous year (318 139 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6852 €. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 884 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 70 545 € and equity 55 754 € (79,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 126 221 €. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9785 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.