OÜ Vooremäe KarjäärRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 866 € | 2 | 5629 € |
| Q2 2026 | 53 199 € | 2 | 13 727 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 726 € | 5 | 7309 € |
| Q4 2025 | 107 826 € | 5 | 7291 € |
| Q3 2025 | 104 378 € | 5 | 7304 € |
| Q2 2025 | 114 779 € | 5 | 7489 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 784 € | 5 | 7174 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2024–2025
| 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 188 272 | 279 941 |
| Total non-current assets | 151 503 | 139 000 |
| Total assets | 339 775 | 418 941 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 38 283 | 38 580 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7874 | 8835 |
| Total liabilities | 46 157 | 47 415 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 76 513 |
| Profit for the year | 76 513 | 77 908 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 214 105 |
| Total equity | 293 618 | 371 526 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 232 183 | 348 394 |
| Operating profit | 76 534 | 77 897 |
| EBITDA | 81 774 | 90 400 |
| Profit before income tax | 76 513 | 77 908 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 76 513 | 77 908 |
| Labour costs | 34 013 | 70 093 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5240 | 12 503 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 2 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Vooremäe Karjäär
Overview
OÜ Vooremäe Karjäär (registry code 17022537) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2024 and has been registered for 2 years. Registered location: Lohkva küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kruusa- ja liivakarjääride tegevus ning savi ja kaoliini kaevandamine (EMTAK 08121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102755130).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 348 394 €, up 50,1% on the previous year (232 183 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 77 908 € (22,4% of revenue). In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 099 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 418 941 € and equity 371 526 € (88,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 866 €, down 7,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5629 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1810 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is aktsiaselts Giga.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.