Railtruck OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 183 570 € | 7 | 6359 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 695 € | 6 | 2930 € |
| Q1 2026 | 84 184 € | 5 | 7764 € |
| Q4 2025 | 95 461 € | 4 | 8781 € |
| Q3 2025 | 22 032 € | 7 | 5235 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 393 € | 3 | 1529 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 237 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2025
| 2024/25 | |
|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |
| Total current assets | 270 939 |
| Total non-current assets | — |
| Total assets | 270 939 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |
| Current liabilities | 241 582 |
| Non-current liabilities | — |
| Total liabilities | 241 582 |
| Share capital | 2 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — |
| Profit for the year | 29 355 |
| Total equity | 29 357 |
| Income statement | |
| Sales revenue | 169 850 |
| Operating profit | 29 355 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 355 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 355 |
| Labour costs | 61 020 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — |
| Other indicators | |
| Employees | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Railtruck OÜ
Overview
Railtruck OÜ (registry code 17117491) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2024 and has been registered for over a year. Registered location: Tõrvandi alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102800962).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 169 850 €. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 29 355 € (17,3% of revenue). In financial year 2024/25 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 28 308 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 270 939 € and equity 29 357 € (10,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 183 570 €, up 733% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6359 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 730 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.