Tartu ÜliõpilaskülaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 138 613 € | 34 | 111 425 € |
| Q2 2026 | 65 611 € | 36 | 111 080 € |
| Q1 2026 | 45 543 € | 36 | 113 003 € |
| Q4 2025 | 52 393 € | 34 | 105 461 € |
| Q3 2025 | 94 903 € | 34 | 108 795 € |
| Q2 2025 | 55 638 € | 35 | 109 717 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 687 € | 33 | 110 223 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1 673 449 | 1 101 578 | — | 1 913 879 | 1 951 320 | 2 226 632 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 183 | 453 429 | — | 500 175 | 987 523 | 1 159 560 |
| Total assets | 1 703 632 | 1 555 007 | 1 996 298 | 2 437 450 | 2 960 265 | 3 386 192 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 728 647 | 647 267 | — | 837 068 | 883 248 | 885 348 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 728 647 | 647 267 | — | 837 068 | 883 248 | 885 348 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | 4 688 443 | 5 085 784 | 5 384 508 | 5 878 874 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 794 601 | 695 584 | — | 913 003 | 960 263 | 1 063 292 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 663 | 21 161 | — | 91 766 | 108 052 | 179 246 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 36 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 32 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 36 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Tartu Üliõpilasküla
Overview
Tartu Üliõpilasküla (registry code 80012342) is an ordinary non-profit association. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100296316).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 878 874 €, up 9,2% on the previous year (5 384 508 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). In financial year 2025 the company had 32 employees (31 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 183 715 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 138 613 €, up 46,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 34 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 111 425 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.