Mittetulundusühing Paju PansionaadidRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 54 | 107 594 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 56 | 103 004 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 56 | 103 523 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 54 | 99 527 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 54 | 102 329 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 53 | 92 670 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 53 | 93 423 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 60 773 | 113 141 | 83 602 | 66 175 | 76 289 | 137 306 | 182 585 |
| Total non-current assets | 718 807 | 697 982 | 724 880 | 681 956 | 680 915 | 720 829 | 671 762 |
| Total assets | 779 580 | 811 123 | 808 482 | 748 131 | 757 204 | 858 135 | 854 347 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 183 585 | 201 503 | 209 554 | 233 753 | 210 928 | 221 328 | 218 416 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 435 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 58 494 | 53 019 |
| Total liabilities | 197 020 | 201 503 | 209 554 | 233 753 | 210 928 | 279 822 | 271 435 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 585 836 | 584 148 | 579 737 | 675 504 | 756 116 | 893 172 | 1 065 553 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 969 | 21 409 | 27 448 | 41 649 | 41 558 | 48 734 | 62 859 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 46 | 42 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 43 | 47 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Mittetulundusühing Paju Pansionaadid
Overview
Mittetulundusühing Paju Pansionaadid (registry code 80030357) is an ordinary non-profit association. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Paju küla, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hoolekandeasutused intellektipuudega või psüühiliste erivajadustega isikutele (EMTAK 87201).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 47 employees (43 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1340 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.
Related companies
- AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED
- Sihtasutus Tartu Vaimse Tervise Hooldekeskus
- Mittetulundusühing Lõuna-Eesti Erihooldusteenuste Keskus
- sihtasutus "Maarja küla"
- Mittetulundusühing Iseseisev Elu
- OÜ Pariisi Erihoolduskeskus
- Erivajadustega Inimeste Toetusühing Tugiliisu
- mittetulundusühing Tartu Maarja Tugikeskus
- mittetulundusühing Valgamaa Tugikeskus
- Mittetulundusühing Toetuskeskus Meiela