sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli KliinikumRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 193 576 € | 5150 | 23 976 085 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 918 389 € | 5178 | 22 195 038 € |
| Q1 2026 | 5 319 641 € | 5139 | 24 041 838 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4 504 147 € | 5204 | 22 814 415 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 545 388 € | 5170 | 24 712 061 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5 187 219 € | 5152 | 23 076 696 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5 236 458 € | 5111 | 23 644 992 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 77 832 722 | 79 859 816 | 71 966 732 | 59 428 760 | 80 272 624 | — | — |
| Total non-current assets | 122 116 720 | 133 309 843 | 150 367 198 | 176 786 056 | 197 543 102 | — | — |
| Total assets | 199 949 442 | 213 169 659 | 222 333 930 | 236 214 816 | 277 815 726 | 282 538 403 | 286 490 989 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 429 845 | 38 820 973 | 47 282 472 | 51 711 677 | 53 875 597 | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 312 963 | 23 718 179 | 21 156 505 | 23 627 595 | 54 331 190 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 53 742 808 | 62 539 152 | 68 438 977 | 75 339 272 | 108 206 787 | — | — |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 218 785 869 | 233 455 026 | 265 260 003 | 288 951 031 | 331 912 496 | 360 287 991 | 377 235 233 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 115 028 907 | 128 366 356 | 145 778 683 | 154 487 427 | 183 168 435 | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 018 872 | 11 211 409 | 11 866 860 | 15 299 638 | 13 495 513 | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3862 | 3927 | 4037 | 4095 | 4136 | 4276 | 4445 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
32 contractsPublic contracts won worth 9 187 178 € from 11 contracting authorities (06.07.2023–25.08.2026). Plus 17 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
The company is itself a contracting authority: 897 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
Overview
Sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum (registry code 90001478) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is haiglaravi (EMTAK 86101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100506239).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 377 235 233 €, up 4,7% on the previous year (360 287 991 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). In financial year 2025 the company had 4445 employees (4276 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 84 867 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 193 576 €, down 7,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5150 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 976 085 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. The supervisory board has 8 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 14.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.