Sihtasutus Eesti KaevandusmuuseumRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 198 099 € | 21 | 24 482 € |
| Q2 2026 | 81 129 € | 21 | 21 605 € |
| Q1 2026 | 65 743 € | 19 | 18 735 € |
| Q4 2025 | 74 329 € | 19 | 22 733 € |
| Q3 2025 | 175 653 € | 20 | 23 683 € |
| Q2 2025 | 103 516 € | 28 | 19 704 € |
| Q1 2025 | 34 749 € | 26 | 21 697 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 662 537 | 1 693 336 | 801 866 | 115 831 | 104 367 | 94 852 | 58 666 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 471 741 | 2 575 728 | 3 667 274 | 4 156 956 | 3 961 874 | 3 822 494 | 3 904 447 |
| Total assets | 4 134 278 | 4 269 064 | 4 469 140 | 4 272 787 | 4 066 241 | 3 917 346 | 3 963 113 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 646 627 | 1 605 553 | 679 901 | 41 695 | 39 250 | 41 548 | 55 120 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1 646 627 | 1 605 553 | 679 901 | 41 695 | 39 250 | 41 548 | 55 120 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 171 891 | 185 377 | 189 342 | 199 424 | 226 146 | 240 059 | 224 472 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 184 839 | 176 634 | 159 832 | 117 167 | 195 081 | 149 253 | 161 701 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 6 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Eesti Kaevandusmuuseum
Overview
Sihtasutus Eesti Kaevandusmuuseum (registry code 90003321) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kohtla-Nõmme alev, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muuseumide ja kogudega seotud tegevus (EMTAK 91211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101111267).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (11 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 198 099 €, up 12,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 482 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.
Related companies
- Fotograafia Tallinn OÜ
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kaasaegse Kunsti muuseum
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Mootorispordi Ajalugu
- Mittetulundusühing TYPA
- Mittetulundusühing Angla Tuulikumägi
- Mittetulundusühing Evald Okase Muuseum
- Revali Raeapteegi Muuseumi Ühing
- MSHArt Production OÜ
- Saaremaa Sõjavara Selts
- Araneus Nordic OÜ