Sihtasutus Narva LinnaelamuRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 083 € | 55 | 101 120 € |
| Q2 2026 | 103 604 € | 60 | 79 980 € |
| Q1 2026 | 161 137 € | 51 | 85 098 € |
| Q4 2025 | 107 131 € | 51 | 82 672 € |
| Q3 2025 | 51 805 € | 55 | 95 767 € |
| Q2 2025 | 103 203 € | 57 | 78 041 € |
| Q1 2025 | 151 467 € | 50 | 77 624 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 390 590 | 360 629 | 328 588 | 248 833 | 284 115 | 306 037 | 356 004 |
| Total non-current assets | 189 781 | 186 011 | 182 241 | 155 377 | 151 607 | 147 837 | 144 067 |
| Total assets | 580 371 | 546 640 | 510 829 | 404 210 | 435 722 | 453 874 | 500 071 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 160 494 | 126 261 | 120 481 | 171 834 | 194 884 | 208 998 | 233 658 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 160 494 | 126 261 | 120 481 | 171 834 | 194 884 | 208 998 | 233 658 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 716 645 | 773 492 | 756 317 | 851 780 | 775 378 | 872 202 | 945 584 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3770 | 3770 | 3770 | 3771 | 3770 | 3770 | 3770 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 58 | 54 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 2 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Narva Linnaelamu
Overview
Sihtasutus Narva Linnaelamu (registry code 90003404) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is building and rental house management (apartment, housing and building associations etc.) (EMTAK 68321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100854017).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 48 employees (47 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 56 083 €, up 8,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 55 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 101 120 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1260 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.