Sihtasutus Jõulumäe TervisespordikeskusRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 277 027 € | 21 | 69 653 € |
| Q2 2026 | 118 700 € | 23 | 73 531 € |
| Q1 2026 | 136 359 € | 27 | 76 195 € |
| Q4 2025 | 115 753 € | 21 | 73 292 € |
| Q3 2025 | 304 501 € | 21 | 76 365 € |
| Q2 2025 | 85 866 € | 21 | 72 029 € |
| Q1 2025 | 153 076 € | 20 | 80 115 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 334 385 | 556 528 | 977 037 | 1 550 757 | 872 093 | 767 793 | 1 151 622 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 508 680 | 2 392 463 | 2 539 803 | 3 435 298 | 4 685 497 | 4 842 462 | 4 828 462 |
| Total assets | 2 843 065 | 2 948 991 | 3 516 840 | 4 986 055 | 5 557 590 | 5 610 255 | 5 980 084 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 530 | 100 179 | 368 906 | 788 041 | 75 660 | 176 790 | 523 183 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 44 530 | 100 179 | 368 906 | 788 041 | 75 660 | 176 790 | 523 183 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 497 809 | 459 270 | 471 013 | 515 428 | 583 212 | 748 830 | 726 160 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 214 924 | 326 992 | 278 052 | 302 081 | 347 524 | 368 447 | 348 871 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 282 320 € from 3 contracting authorities (05.02.2024–18.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruumide ja maa-ala üürimine koos toitlustusteenuse osutamisega päästeala noortelaagri läbiviimiseks | Päästeamet | 38 534 € | 18.06.2026 |
| Toitlustus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskuses | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 140 000 € | 17.04.2024 |
| Noorte suurlaager "Spekter" osalejate toitlustamine, majutamine ja tegevuspaikade tagamine | Kaitseliit | 103 786 € | 05.02.2024 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 9 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus
Overview
Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus (registry code 90005113) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Leina küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is spordiehitiste käitus (EMTAK 93111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101226615).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees (20 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 277 027 €, down 9,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 69 653 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Points to note
In the report for financial year 2020, the auditor pointed to a material uncertainty about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.