Sihtasutus Märjamaa Valla SpordikeskusRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 615 € | 12 | 23 187 € |
| Q2 2026 | 64 759 € | 12 | 23 498 € |
| Q1 2026 | 58 012 € | 11 | 21 038 € |
| Q4 2025 | 54 488 € | 11 | 22 375 € |
| Q3 2025 | 53 081 € | 11 | 22 518 € |
| Q2 2025 | 46 886 € | 11 | 22 380 € |
| Q1 2025 | 42 649 € | 11 | 22 018 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 393 010 | 99 244 | 121 080 | 141 787 | 89 491 | 80 116 | 99 446 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 912 195 | 4 389 880 | 4 263 919 | 4 931 112 | 4 738 295 | 4 551 598 | 4 366 800 |
| Total assets | 2 305 205 | 4 489 124 | 4 384 999 | 5 072 899 | 4 827 786 | 4 631 714 | 4 466 246 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 352 155 | 103 041 | 143 042 | 158 978 | 92 600 | 98 577 | 98 474 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 352 155 | 103 041 | 143 042 | 158 978 | 92 600 | 98 577 | 98 474 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 18 721 | 83 274 | 143 869 | 158 053 | 181 021 | 223 547 | 235 847 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 40 217 | 142 961 | 161 510 | 186 697 | 186 698 | 184 797 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Sihtasutus Märjamaa Valla Spordikeskus
Overview
Sihtasutus Märjamaa Valla Spordikeskus (registry code 90014388) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is activities of sports clubs (EMTAK 9312). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102106792).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 48 615 €, down 8,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 187 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 4 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.