Sihtasutus Rannarootsi MuuseumRegistered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 327 € | 5 | 16 746 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 346 € | 5 | 18 994 € |
| Q1 2026 | 5674 € | 6 | 20 762 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9404 € | 6 | 20 285 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 785 € | 6 | 16 276 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 234 € | 5 | 17 901 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4495 € | 5 | 20 407 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 57 462 | 57 592 | 71 895 | 66 968 | 88 121 | 119 613 | 141 368 |
| Total non-current assets | 497 727 | 547 363 | 526 613 | 522 529 | 489 136 | 468 576 | 544 261 |
| Total assets | 555 189 | 604 955 | 598 508 | 589 497 | 577 257 | 588 189 | 685 629 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 589 | 39 959 | 42 842 | 44 489 | 54 255 | 54 519 | 66 144 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 44 589 | 39 959 | 42 842 | 44 489 | 54 255 | 54 519 | 66 144 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 94 978 | 133 338 | 137 437 | 145 183 | 164 363 | 168 625 | 176 386 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 22 572 | 13 429 | 20 750 | 20 804 | 33 392 | 20 561 | 23 689 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 4 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Rannarootsi Muuseum
Overview
Sihtasutus Rannarootsi Muuseum (registry code 90014655) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muuseumide ja kogudega seotud tegevus (EMTAK 91211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102670260).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 29 327 €, down 22,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 746 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2120 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.
Related companies
- Fotograafia Tallinn OÜ
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kaasaegse Kunsti muuseum
- Mittetulundusühing Eesti Mootorispordi Ajalugu
- Mittetulundusühing TYPA
- Mittetulundusühing Angla Tuulikumägi
- Mittetulundusühing Evald Okase Muuseum
- Revali Raeapteegi Muuseumi Ühing
- MSHArt Production OÜ
- Saaremaa Sõjavara Selts
- Araneus Nordic OÜ