Sihtasutus Tartu 2024Registered
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2573 € | 4 | 13 603 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1030 € | 3 | 27 577 € |
| Q1 2026 | 9694 € | 3 | 34 264 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9778 € | 6 | 51 631 € |
| Q3 2025 | 8046 € | 10 | 51 937 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 617 € | 11 | 128 401 € |
| Q1 2025 | 586 201 € | 22 | 168 264 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 95 044 | 691 692 | 1 048 904 | 2 348 482 | 2 932 637 | 1 705 754 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 95 044 | 691 692 | 1 048 904 | 2 348 482 | 2 932 637 | 1 705 754 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 51 819 | 69 752 | 98 093 | 257 487 | 318 226 | 46 836 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 16 492 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 51 819 | 69 752 | 98 093 | 257 487 | 334 718 | 46 836 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 377 911 | 587 602 | 877 110 | 1 442 098 | 1 845 734 | 623 782 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 9 | 15 | 24 | 36 | 38 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sihtasutus Tartu 2024
Overview
Sihtasutus Tartu 2024 (registry code 90014885) is a foundation. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is esituskunstid (EMTAK 9020). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102676057).
Financial results
In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (38 a year earlier).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2573 €, down 68,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 603 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2140 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 5 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.