Viimars OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 850 € | 3 | 1584 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 370 € | 3 | 1584 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 595 € | 3 | 1730 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 330 € | 4 | 1854 € |
| Q3 2025 | 27 390 € | 4 | 2605 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 013 € | 4 | 1449 € |
| Q1 2025 | 17 545 € | 3 | 678 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 11 441 | 9614 | 25 011 | 37 749 | 60 293 | 83 525 | 145 653 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 504 | 28 530 | 19 779 | 11 028 | 2277 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 45 945 | 38 144 | 44 790 | 48 777 | 62 570 | 83 525 | 145 653 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 361 | 2445 | 1305 | 1595 | 1580 | 2246 | 4769 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 10 361 | 2445 | 1305 | 1595 | 1580 | 2246 | 4769 |
| Share capital | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 | 5112 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 21 532 | 25 961 | 26 076 | 33 862 | 37 559 | 51 367 | 71 656 |
| Profit for the year | 4429 | 115 | 7786 | 3697 | 13 808 | 20 289 | 59 605 |
| Reserves and other equity | 4511 | 4511 | 4511 | 4511 | 4511 | 4511 | 4511 |
| Total equity | 35 584 | 35 699 | 43 485 | 47 182 | 60 990 | 81 279 | 140 884 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 117 718 | 50 792 | 41 918 | 50 150 | 64 493 | 65 476 | 117 123 |
| Operating profit | 4799 | 125 | 7786 | 3697 | 13 808 | 20 288 | 59 620 |
| EBITDA | 14 467 | 12 855 | 16 537 | 12 448 | 22 559 | 22 564 | 59 620 |
| Profit before income tax | 4429 | 115 | 7786 | 3697 | 13 808 | 20 289 | 59 605 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4429 | 115 | 7786 | 3697 | 13 808 | 20 289 | 59 605 |
| Labour costs | 40 943 | 23 042 | 3161 | 3496 | 5218 | 6864 | 18 398 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9668 | 12 730 | 8751 | 8751 | 8751 | 2276 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 52 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (05.08.2025–05.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hariduslike erivajaduste õpilaste transport 2025-2027 | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 52 500 € | 05.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Viimars Osaühing
Overview
Viimars Osaühing (registry code 10006268) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Viimsi alevik, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sõitjate muu kohalik liinivedu (maakonna- ja vallasisesed liinid) (EMTAK 49319). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100257546).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 117 123 €, up 78,9% on the previous year (65 476 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 59 605 € (50,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 39 041 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 145 653 € and equity 140 884 € (96,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 16 850 €, down 38,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1584 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.