Osaühing Kallaste KalurRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 280 044 € | 20 | 29 178 € |
| Q2 2026 | 272 645 € | 20 | 27 812 € |
| Q1 2026 | 235 834 € | 21 | 28 615 € |
| Q4 2025 | 488 073 € | 21 | 29 547 € |
| Q3 2025 | 241 197 € | 21 | 29 341 € |
| Q2 2025 | 311 271 € | 21 | 26 948 € |
| Q1 2025 | 214 232 € | 22 | 25 310 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 943 038 | 979 883 | 743 974 | 733 342 | 656 715 | 669 188 | 664 004 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 266 885 | 4 241 752 | 4 207 078 | 4 420 917 | 4 283 359 | 4 108 928 | 3 934 583 |
| Total assets | 5 209 923 | 5 221 635 | 4 951 052 | 5 154 259 | 4 940 074 | 4 778 116 | 4 598 587 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 829 643 | 913 713 | 831 270 | 1 054 878 | 149 884 | 151 206 | 157 854 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 298 960 | 2 711 960 | 2 906 960 | 3 355 960 | 4 422 213 | 4 313 295 | 4 249 187 |
| Total liabilities | 3 128 603 | 3 625 673 | 3 738 230 | 4 410 838 | 4 572 097 | 4 464 501 | 4 407 041 |
| Share capital | 194 285 | 194 285 | 194 285 | 194 285 | 194 285 | 194 285 | 194 285 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −838 780 | −1 180 077 | −1 665 435 | −2 048 575 | −2 517 976 | −2 893 420 | −2 947 782 |
| Profit for the year | −341 297 | −485 358 | −383 140 | −469 401 | −375 444 | −54 362 | −122 069 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3 067 112 | 3 067 112 | 3 067 112 | 3 067 112 | 3 067 112 | 3 067 112 | 3 067 112 |
| Total equity | 2 081 320 | 1 595 962 | 1 212 822 | 743 421 | 367 977 | 313 615 | 191 546 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 309 850 | 1 437 230 | 1 076 136 | 695 840 | 1 024 322 | 1 233 144 | 1 225 833 |
| Operating profit | −213 260 | −335 292 | −218 136 | −295 768 | −184 023 | 130 544 | 48 762 |
| EBITDA | −117 711 | −194 312 | −74 854 | −156 191 | −17 084 | 307 473 | 235 736 |
| Profit before income tax | −341 297 | −485 358 | −383 140 | −469 401 | −375 444 | −54 362 | −122 069 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −341 297 | −485 358 | −383 140 | −469 401 | −375 444 | −54 362 | −122 069 |
| Labour costs | 548 545 | 605 424 | 349 896 | 296 089 | 352 736 | 317 314 | 316 538 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 95 549 | 140 980 | 143 282 | 139 577 | 166 939 | 176 929 | 186 974 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 42 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.09.2025–30.09.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERM toiduainete ostmine | Eesti Rahva Muuseum | up to 1 000 000 € | 30.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Kallaste Kalur
Overview
Osaühing Kallaste Kalur (registry code 10006498) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kallaste linn, Peipsiääre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kala, koorikloomade ja molluskite töötlemine ja säilitamine (EMTAK 10201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100275803).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 225 833 €, down 0,6% on the previous year (1 233 144 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 122 069 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees (20 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 58 373 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 598 587 € and equity 191 546 € (4,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 280 044 €, up 16,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 29 178 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1040 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is KALLASTE INVEST OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.