Osaühing LaanekraavRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1956 € |
| Q2 2026 | 6800 € | 1 | 1301 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 10 648 € |
| Q4 2025 | 200 € | 1 | 1558 € |
| Q3 2025 | 67 276 € | 1 | 15 943 € |
| Q2 2025 | 62 595 € | 3 | 10 671 € |
| Q1 2025 | 78 855 € | 3 | 10 904 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 150 362 | 265 173 | 398 828 | 389 308 | 406 556 | 196 802 | 155 808 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 124 | 29 708 | 41 247 | 63 288 | 47 763 | 304 580 | 298 684 |
| Total assets | 176 486 | 294 881 | 440 075 | 452 596 | 454 319 | 501 382 | 454 492 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 412 | 24 911 | 31 393 | 21 127 | 36 703 | 21 929 | 6395 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 26 412 | 24 911 | 31 393 | 21 127 | 36 703 | 21 929 | 6395 |
| Share capital | 2876 | 2876 | 2876 | 2876 | 2876 | 2876 | 2876 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 71 587 | 131 699 | 250 207 | 339 539 | 281 026 | 384 454 | 456 290 |
| Profit for the year | 75 324 | 135 108 | 155 312 | 88 767 | 133 427 | 91 836 | −11 356 |
| Reserves and other equity | 287 | 287 | 287 | 287 | 287 | 287 | 287 |
| Total equity | 150 074 | 269 970 | 408 682 | 431 469 | 417 616 | 479 453 | 448 097 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 292 568 | 340 117 | 403 485 | 394 951 | 479 437 | 393 919 | 143 251 |
| Operating profit | 97 123 | 138 536 | 159 149 | 102 074 | 167 370 | 99 306 | −5729 |
| EBITDA | 101 157 | 144 938 | 169 057 | 115 387 | 181 645 | 111 305 | 2419 |
| Profit before income tax | 97 128 | 138 649 | 159 176 | 102 094 | 167 404 | 99 345 | −5715 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 75 324 | 135 108 | 155 312 | 88 767 | 133 427 | 91 836 | −11 356 |
| Labour costs | 98 282 | 114 646 | 116 688 | 140 464 | 159 757 | 146 334 | 75 188 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4034 | 6402 | 9908 | 13 313 | 14 275 | 11 999 | 8148 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 212 | 16 600 | 65 980 | 147 280 | 29 999 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.07.2024–02.04.2025). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maaparandussüsteemide ja teede ehitustööde omanikujärelevalve 2025-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 500 000 € | 02.04.2025 |
| Maaparanduse ehitusprojektide ekspertiisid 2025-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 1 000 000 € | 06.01.2025 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide projekteerimise 2024-2027 raamleping | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 4 000 000 € | 23.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Laanekraav
Overview
Osaühing Laanekraav (registry code 10010206) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Papsaare küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is geological and geodetic surveys (EMTAK 71122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100235474).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 143 251 €, down 63,6% on the previous year (393 919 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 11 356 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 71 626 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 454 492 € and equity 448 097 € (98,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1320 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.