Osaühing Piira TaluRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 116 228 € | 1 | 2191 € |
| Q2 2026 | 27 971 € | 1 | 2191 € |
| Q1 2026 | 63 076 € | 1 | 3842 € |
| Q4 2025 | 55 913 € | 1 | 2389 € |
| Q3 2025 | 28 391 € | 1 | 2389 € |
| Q2 2025 | 36 329 € | 1 | 2389 € |
| Q1 2025 | 17 344 € | 1 | 3670 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 234 475 | 103 804 | 46 333 | 110 381 | 90 181 | 41 037 | 34 412 |
| Total non-current assets | 716 126 | 976 874 | 1 043 958 | 994 761 | 968 624 | 1 100 042 | 805 808 |
| Total assets | 950 601 | 1 080 678 | 1 090 291 | 1 105 142 | 1 058 805 | 1 141 079 | 840 220 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 408 562 | 326 433 | 128 567 | 218 100 | 302 550 | 408 901 | 276 203 |
| Non-current liabilities | 41 965 | 413 560 | 533 305 | 452 835 | 387 320 | 314 965 | 127 564 |
| Total liabilities | 450 527 | 739 993 | 661 872 | 670 935 | 689 870 | 723 866 | 403 767 |
| Share capital | 10 225 | 10 225 | 10 225 | 10 225 | 10 225 | 10 225 | 10 225 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 453 163 | 271 376 | 329 437 | 417 171 | 422 959 | 357 687 | 405 965 |
| Profit for the year | 35 663 | 58 061 | 87 734 | 5788 | −65 272 | 48 278 | 19 240 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 | 1023 |
| Total equity | 500 074 | 340 685 | 428 419 | 434 207 | 368 935 | 417 213 | 436 453 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 587 097 | 257 467 | 130 022 | 188 966 | 94 482 | 84 660 | 186 569 |
| Operating profit | 43 488 | 72 540 | 109 182 | 25 386 | −102 109 | −130 291 | 48 021 |
| EBITDA | 94 825 | 115 140 | 175 539 | 93 927 | −39 144 | −72 741 | 104 791 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 663 | 58 061 | 87 734 | 5788 | −65 272 | 48 278 | 19 240 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 663 | 58 061 | 87 734 | 5788 | −65 272 | 48 278 | 19 240 |
| Labour costs | 178 607 | 43 728 | 19 856 | 19 170 | 23 120 | 23 121 | 22 813 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 51 337 | 42 600 | 66 357 | 68 541 | 62 965 | 57 550 | 56 770 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 217 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Piira Talu
Overview
Osaühing Piira Talu (registry code 10032403) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Piira küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100459632).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 186 569 €, up 120% on the previous year (84 660 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 17,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 240 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 186 569 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 840 220 € and equity 436 453 € (51,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 116 228 €, up 309% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2191 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Piira Invest OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.