Osaühing Aarman PuitRegistered

10459886Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1998

Key figures

22 359 942 €+6,1%
Revenue 2025
+2,4%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
010 m20 m30 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
010 m20 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20264 923 851 €76347 210 €
Q2 20265 823 797 €73408 193 €
Q1 20265 985 576 €73363 827 €
Q4 20256 748 140 €70432 965 €
Q3 20256 034 575 €71334 735 €
Q2 20256 428 439 €71409 066 €
Q1 20255 629 464 €75387 889 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets2 800 0463 025 5471 623 9572 544 3252 000 8262 908 9662 709 941
Total non-current assets11 571 08510 147 78410 744 9029 700 5478 669 3558 868 65512 980 502
Total assets14 371 13113 173 33112 368 85912 244 87210 670 18111 777 62115 690 443
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities3 897 0144 384 3174 401 0814 420 6824 842 8983 965 0205 236 807
Non-current liabilities5 366 1774 382 0652 949 9041 624 5701 751 7152 168 8033 202 224
Total liabilities9 263 1918 766 3827 350 9856 045 2526 594 6136 133 8238 439 031
Share capital8947894789478947894789478947
Retained earnings of previous periods4 780 2015 098 0984 397 1075 008 0326 189 7784 065 7265 633 956
Profit for the year317 897−700 991610 9251 181 746−2 124 0521 568 2301 607 614
Reserves and other equity895895895895895895895
Total equity5 107 9404 406 9495 017 8746 199 6204 075 5685 643 7987 251 412
Income statement
Sales revenue19 369 88317 436 04917 979 46221 467 01816 616 05221 066 81722 359 942
Operating profit435 154−571 938729 4571 284 877−1 894 5411 868 0621 848 998
EBITDA2 441 2131 581 8102 976 3893 494 116327 4333 384 8693 436 943
Profit before income tax317 897−700 991610 9251 181 746−2 124 0521 568 2301 612 590
Profit for the reporting year317 897−700 991610 9251 181 746−2 124 0521 568 2301 607 614
Labour costs3 687 0604 137 2284 603 5223 942 7043 744 7853 660 7103 597 899
Depreciation of non-current assets2 006 0592 153 7482 246 9322 209 2392 221 9741 516 8071 587 945
Other indicators
Employees78909491857671
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%Osaühing Aarman Puit1Aarne Tischler1Karin Tischler
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

2 contracts

Public contracts won worth 13 401 600 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.11.2023–20.11.2023).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Uuendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kirde regioonis 2023-1 · Kirde – AlutaguseRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskus6 700 800 €20.11.2023
Uuendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kirde regioonis 2023-1 · Kirde - HarjuRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskus6 700 800 €20.11.2023

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Summary: Osaühing Aarman Puit

Overview

Osaühing Aarman Puit (registry code 10459886) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Paide linn, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100376236).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 22 359 942 €, up 6,1% on the previous year (21 066 817 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 607 614 € (7,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 71 employees (76 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 314 929 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 15 690 443 € and equity 7 251 412 € (46,2% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 923 851 €, down 18,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 76 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 347 210 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2810 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies