Töörõõm OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 388 819 € | 8 | 13 380 € |
| Q2 2026 | 384 302 € | 6 | 16 231 € |
| Q1 2026 | 202 909 € | 7 | 31 184 € |
| Q4 2025 | 252 347 € | 7 | 18 305 € |
| Q3 2025 | 162 391 € | 8 | 15 586 € |
| Q2 2025 | 97 563 € | 4 | 39 720 € |
| Q1 2025 | 207 218 € | 10 | 18 630 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 191 917 | 174 131 | 91 740 | 234 524 | 249 831 | 178 762 | 153 556 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 147 523 | 926 094 | 727 443 | 479 694 | 609 740 | 507 244 | 767 997 |
| Total assets | 1 339 440 | 1 100 225 | 819 183 | 714 218 | 859 571 | 686 006 | 921 553 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 323 779 | 318 014 | 284 621 | 425 108 | 332 960 | 203 821 | 270 193 |
| Non-current liabilities | 657 977 | 514 616 | 398 609 | 226 310 | 268 616 | 340 471 | 339 986 |
| Total liabilities | 981 756 | 832 630 | 683 230 | 651 418 | 601 576 | 544 292 | 610 179 |
| Share capital | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 504 327 | 350 652 | 260 564 | 128 922 | 55 769 | 250 964 | 134 683 |
| Profit for the year | −153 674 | −90 088 | −131 642 | −73 153 | 195 195 | −116 281 | 169 660 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 357 684 | 267 595 | 135 953 | 62 800 | 257 995 | 141 714 | 311 374 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 518 995 | 1 327 474 | 1 102 206 | 1 245 336 | 1 032 757 | 931 787 | 703 074 |
| Operating profit | −132 317 | −66 980 | −112 072 | −53 209 | 227 443 | −97 225 | 197 231 |
| EBITDA | 116 984 | 153 471 | 110 781 | 169 169 | 339 925 | 2541 | 305 008 |
| Profit before income tax | −153 674 | −90 088 | −131 642 | −73 153 | 207 695 | −128 781 | 169 660 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −153 674 | −90 088 | −131 642 | −73 153 | 195 195 | −116 281 | 169 660 |
| Labour costs | 330 277 | 323 631 | 276 185 | 284 634 | 280 392 | 291 278 | 227 061 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 249 301 | 220 451 | 222 853 | 222 378 | 112 482 | 99 766 | 107 777 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.01.2026–02.01.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kagu regioonis Jõgeva piirkonnas 2025-5 · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 2 161 000 € | 02.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Töörõõm Osaühing
Overview
Töörõõm Osaühing (registry code 10050909) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Voore küla, Mustvee vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100395039).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 703 074 €, down 24,5% on the previous year (931 787 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 169 660 € (24,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 100 439 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 921 553 € and equity 311 374 € (33,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 388 819 €, up 139% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 380 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1160 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.