aktsiaselts TarMetsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 357 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 175 868 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 252 178 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 72 801 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 84 550 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 46 966 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 139 925 € | — | 256 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 215 861 | 52 949 | 175 004 | 280 140 | 531 670 | 1 139 570 | 783 548 |
| Total non-current assets | 639 024 | 3 746 361 | 4 400 205 | 5 095 954 | 8 133 171 | 16 155 000 | 19 431 702 |
| Total assets | 854 885 | 3 799 310 | 4 575 209 | 5 376 094 | 8 664 841 | 17 294 570 | 20 215 250 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 60 771 | 487 191 | 286 602 | 430 200 | 142 652 | 182 698 | 122 670 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 242 871 | 166 338 | 93 089 | 418 203 | 343 316 | 260 915 |
| Total liabilities | 60 771 | 730 062 | 452 940 | 523 289 | 560 855 | 526 014 | 383 585 |
| Share capital | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 674 652 | 897 434 | 1 276 582 | 2 329 603 | 3 004 139 | 6 261 313 | 15 290 428 |
| Profit for the year | 93 862 | 379 148 | 1 053 021 | 730 536 | 3 307 181 | 8 714 577 | 2 748 571 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 1 767 066 | 1 767 066 | 1 767 066 | 1 767 066 | 1 767 066 | 1 767 066 |
| Total equity | 794 114 | 3 069 248 | 4 122 269 | 4 852 805 | 8 103 986 | 16 768 556 | 19 831 665 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 143 621 | 476 664 | 753 295 | 986 885 | 905 581 | 673 148 | 354 469 |
| Operating profit | 108 862 | 383 152 | 1 058 350 | 733 049 | 3 382 320 | 8 728 805 | 2 740 261 |
| EBITDA | 108 862 | 383 152 | 1 058 350 | 733 049 | 3 388 143 | 8 734 861 | 2 746 317 |
| Profit before income tax | 108 862 | 379 148 | 1 053 021 | 730 536 | 3 321 181 | 8 726 777 | 2 749 981 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 93 862 | 379 148 | 1 053 021 | 730 536 | 3 307 181 | 8 714 577 | 2 748 571 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5823 | 6056 | 6056 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 000 | 50 007 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: aktsiaselts TarMets
Overview
Aktsiaselts TarMets (registry code 10051040) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100010903).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 354 469 €, down 47,3% on the previous year (673 148 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2 748 571 € (775% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 20 215 250 € and equity 19 831 665 € (98,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 61 357 €, down 27,4% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900EF7CMVU6WVHL39) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.