aktsiaselts Kärdla VeevärkRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 265 354 € | 7 | 24 754 € |
| Q2 2026 | 201 280 € | 8 | 21 000 € |
| Q1 2026 | 183 169 € | 7 | 27 236 € |
| Q4 2025 | 190 349 € | 7 | 21 307 € |
| Q3 2025 | 236 286 € | 7 | 21 007 € |
| Q2 2025 | 200 047 € | 6 | 20 175 € |
| Q1 2025 | 165 278 € | 7 | 26 202 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 234 301 | 256 480 | 139 951 | 126 991 | 182 407 | 266 455 | 834 701 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 385 720 | 10 016 136 | 9 772 551 | 9 359 398 | 9 064 348 | 8 798 125 | 10 075 858 |
| Total assets | 10 620 021 | 10 272 616 | 9 912 502 | 9 486 389 | 9 246 755 | 9 064 580 | 10 910 559 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 111 882 | 99 945 | 128 780 | 101 958 | 77 775 | 226 753 | 599 340 |
| Non-current liabilities | 139 559 | 86 465 | 33 371 | 5191 | 0 | — | 472 737 |
| Total liabilities | 251 441 | 186 410 | 162 151 | 107 149 | 77 775 | 226 753 | 1 072 077 |
| Share capital | 653 056 | 720 256 | 720 256 | 720 256 | 720 256 | 720 256 | 946 944 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9 367 248 | 9 291 450 | 9 009 076 | 8 673 221 | 8 302 110 | 8 091 850 | 7 760 697 |
| Profit for the year | −75 798 | −282 374 | −335 855 | −371 111 | −210 260 | −331 153 | 660 623 |
| Reserves and other equity | 424 074 | 356 874 | 356 874 | 356 874 | 356 874 | 356 874 | 470 218 |
| Total equity | 10 368 580 | 10 086 206 | 9 750 351 | 9 379 240 | 9 168 980 | 8 837 827 | 9 838 482 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 507 170 | 519 596 | 576 450 | 603 595 | 666 899 | 637 762 | 798 334 |
| Operating profit | −71 367 | −279 169 | −333 721 | −369 816 | −210 196 | −332 290 | 663 163 |
| EBITDA | 353 684 | 163 255 | 106 371 | 79 305 | 227 960 | 110 217 | 1 102 173 |
| Profit before income tax | −75 798 | −282 374 | −335 855 | −371 111 | −210 260 | −331 153 | 660 623 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −75 798 | −282 374 | −335 855 | −371 111 | −210 260 | −331 153 | 660 623 |
| Labour costs | 158 673 | 154 217 | 152 032 | 167 739 | 182 772 | 205 581 | 221 285 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 425 051 | 442 424 | 440 092 | 449 121 | 438 156 | 442 507 | 439 010 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 3 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: aktsiaselts Kärdla Veevärk
Overview
Aktsiaselts Kärdla Veevärk (registry code 10064136) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kärdla-Nõmme küla, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sewerage and wastewater treatment (EMTAK 37001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100453874).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 798 334 €, up 25,2% on the previous year (637 762 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 660 623 € (82,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 114 048 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 910 559 € and equity 9 838 482 € (90,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 265 354 €, up 12,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 754 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2220 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is Hiiumaa Vallavalitsus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 01.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.