Signaal Rakvere OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 63 352 € | 2 | 4970 € |
| Q2 2026 | 47 998 € | 2 | 4797 € |
| Q1 2026 | 18 483 € | 2 | 4872 € |
| Q4 2025 | 47 702 € | 2 | 5514 € |
| Q3 2025 | 88 876 € | 2 | 5383 € |
| Q2 2025 | 58 029 € | 2 | 4966 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 522 € | 2 | 4925 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 143 494 | 138 778 | 185 820 | 193 032 | 193 907 | 176 430 | 187 727 |
| Total non-current assets | 35 112 | 60 546 | 40 448 | 49 977 | 27 827 | 81 801 | 61 295 |
| Total assets | 178 606 | 199 324 | 226 268 | 243 009 | 221 734 | 258 231 | 249 022 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 61 297 | 70 698 | 65 861 | 72 801 | 86 245 | 112 784 | 87 870 |
| Non-current liabilities | 538 | 13 817 | 7525 | 1087 | 0 | 18 500 | 9062 |
| Total liabilities | 61 835 | 84 515 | 73 386 | 73 888 | 86 245 | 131 284 | 96 932 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 89 800 | 98 959 | 101 997 | 140 070 | 126 309 | 82 682 | 124 135 |
| Profit for the year | 24 159 | 13 038 | 48 073 | 26 239 | 6368 | 41 453 | 25 143 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 116 771 | 114 809 | 152 882 | 169 121 | 135 489 | 126 947 | 152 090 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 169 101 | 126 578 | 216 385 | 153 581 | 181 644 | 194 084 | 205 132 |
| Operating profit | 24 485 | 17 357 | 51 041 | 29 083 | 16 670 | 53 992 | 24 291 |
| EBITDA | 38 395 | 35 682 | 71 139 | 50 087 | 38 820 | 77 873 | 44 797 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 159 | 16 789 | 50 575 | 28 740 | 16 370 | 56 209 | 25 143 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 159 | 13 038 | 48 073 | 26 239 | 6368 | 41 453 | 25 143 |
| Labour costs | 43 311 | 43 247 | 47 239 | 38 475 | 41 997 | 44 336 | 48 360 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 910 | 18 325 | 20 098 | 21 004 | 22 150 | 23 881 | 20 506 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 40 000 | 49 995 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 133 760 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.12.2023–10.12.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakvere linna liikluskorraldusvahendite korrashoiutööd | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 42 510 € | 10.12.2025 |
| Rakvere linna liikluskorraldusvahendite korrashoiutööd | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 44 308 € | 09.12.2024 |
| Rakvere linna liikluskorraldusvahendite korrashoiutööd | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 46 943 € | 08.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Signaal Rakvere OÜ
Overview
Signaal Rakvere OÜ (registry code 10072288) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is eriehitustööd rajatiste ehitusel (EMTAK 43501). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100461879).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 205 132 €, up 5,7% on the previous year (194 084 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 25 143 € (12,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 102 566 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 249 022 € and equity 152 090 € (61,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 63 352 €, down 28,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4970 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1620 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.