I.M.C.S. EESTI OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 967 € | 8 | 17 493 € |
| Q2 2026 | 99 389 € | 7 | 20 663 € |
| Q1 2026 | 117 886 € | 6 | 21 155 € |
| Q4 2025 | 120 331 € | 9 | 10 198 € |
| Q3 2025 | 81 316 € | 9 | 10 928 € |
| Q2 2025 | 115 094 € | 9 | 12 169 € |
| Q1 2025 | 136 332 € | 10 | 12 467 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 7000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 130 022 | 96 398 | 107 482 | 77 979 | 87 059 | 102 595 | 124 233 |
| Total non-current assets | 248 539 | 233 971 | 219 613 | 220 608 | 206 040 | 231 938 | 211 191 |
| Total assets | 378 561 | 330 369 | 327 095 | 298 587 | 293 099 | 334 533 | 335 424 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 45 230 | 46 256 | 40 103 | 32 590 | 19 417 | 24 560 | 39 131 |
| Non-current liabilities | 63 767 | 37 906 | 10 335 | 2612 | 0 | 36 640 | 28 852 |
| Total liabilities | 108 997 | 84 162 | 50 438 | 35 202 | 19 417 | 61 200 | 67 983 |
| Share capital | 25 602 | 25 602 | 25 602 | 25 602 | 25 602 | 25 602 | 25 602 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 227 770 | 222 426 | 216 369 | 231 347 | 235 227 | 245 524 | 238 175 |
| Profit for the year | 13 636 | −4377 | 32 130 | 3880 | 10 297 | −349 | 1108 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 269 564 | 246 207 | 276 657 | 263 385 | 273 682 | 273 333 | 267 441 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 419 831 | 359 374 | 459 081 | 453 840 | 399 426 | 404 854 | 413 695 |
| Operating profit | 14 965 | 1740 | 33 995 | 4252 | 10 712 | −221 | 2854 |
| EBITDA | 39 643 | 16 308 | 48 353 | 4252 | 25 280 | −221 | 16 362 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 636 | 368 | 32 130 | 3880 | 10 297 | −349 | 1108 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 636 | −4377 | 32 130 | 3880 | 10 297 | −349 | 1108 |
| Labour costs | 164 018 | 143 893 | 168 214 | 178 510 | 121 465 | 103 619 | 132 849 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 678 | 14 568 | 14 358 | 0 | 14 568 | 0 | 13 508 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 18 980 | 1680 | 17 152 | 0 | 0 | 7000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: I.M.C.S. EESTI OÜ
Overview
I.M.C.S. EESTI OÜ (registry code 10077794) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muud mujal liigitamata veondust abistavad tegevusalad (EMTAK 52269). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100260148).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 413 695 €, up 2,2% on the previous year (404 854 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1108 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 370 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 335 424 € and equity 267 441 € (79,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 967 €, down 18,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 493 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1450 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (33,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.