Osaühing HISMETRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 400 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2513 € | 1 | 445 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 131 € | 1 | 104 € |
| Q4 2025 | 13 649 € | 1 | 708 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1163 € | 1 | 55 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2175 € | 1 | 274 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4734 € | 1 | 404 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 863 | 30 026 | 37 829 | 52 940 | 74 385 | 84 108 | 126 305 |
| Total non-current assets | 8822 | 5330 | 3000 | 28 676 | 27 380 | 110 742 | 116 685 |
| Total assets | 34 685 | 35 356 | 40 829 | 81 616 | 101 765 | 194 850 | 242 990 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5195 | 5262 | 1273 | 33 193 | 31 126 | 28 899 | 15 486 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 67 522 | 59 124 |
| Total liabilities | 5195 | 5262 | 1273 | 33 193 | 31 126 | 96 421 | 74 610 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 060 | 25 137 | 25 741 | 35 203 | 44 070 | 66 286 | 94 076 |
| Profit for the year | −2923 | 604 | 9462 | 8867 | 22 216 | 27 790 | 69 951 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 |
| Total equity | 29 490 | 30 094 | 39 556 | 48 423 | 70 639 | 98 429 | 168 380 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 556 | 2090 | 7691 | 8172 | 13 161 | 18 074 | 36 345 |
| Operating profit | −2923 | 604 | 9462 | 8867 | 22 216 | 27 890 | 70 914 |
| EBITDA | 797 | 4096 | 11 792 | 9191 | 23 512 | 29 898 | 76 986 |
| Profit before income tax | −2923 | 604 | 9462 | 8867 | 22 216 | 27 790 | 69 951 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2923 | 604 | 9462 | 8867 | 22 216 | 27 790 | 69 951 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1056 | 11 706 | 2135 | 2886 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3720 | 3492 | 2330 | 324 | 1296 | 2008 | 6072 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing HISMET
Overview
Osaühing HISMET (registry code 10084908) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Nässuma küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other cattle and buffalo farming (EMTAK 01421). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100029114).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 36 345 €, up 101% on the previous year (18 074 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 101% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 69 951 € (192% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 345 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 242 990 € and equity 168 380 € (69,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 440 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Osaühing Väljaküla.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.