Osaühing DevidealRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 84 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 400 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2753 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1753 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 1150 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1030 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 133 240 | 140 354 | 135 710 | 135 741 | 139 373 | 139 400 | 145 260 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 133 240 | 140 354 | 135 710 | 135 741 | 139 373 | 139 400 | 145 260 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 771 | 16 313 | 11 307 | 11 483 | 9713 | 4427 | 4910 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 16 771 | 16 313 | 11 307 | 11 483 | 9713 | 4427 | 4910 |
| Share capital | 2880 | 2880 | 2880 | 2880 | 2880 | 2880 | 2880 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 121 341 | 113 301 | 120 873 | 121 235 | 121 090 | 126 492 | 131 805 |
| Profit for the year | −8040 | 7572 | 362 | −145 | 5402 | 5313 | 5377 |
| Reserves and other equity | 288 | 288 | 288 | 288 | 288 | 288 | 288 |
| Total equity | 116 469 | 124 041 | 124 403 | 124 258 | 129 660 | 134 973 | 140 350 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 18 652 | 6393 | 2406 | 2996 | 4891 | 3575 | 4007 |
| Operating profit | −8136 | 4660 | 351 | −156 | 3644 | 1012 | 1943 |
| Profit before income tax | −8040 | 7572 | 362 | −145 | 5402 | 5313 | 5377 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −8040 | 7572 | 362 | −145 | 5402 | 5313 | 5377 |
| Labour costs | 13 576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.11.2025–26.11.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEET projekti raames koolitajate ja mentorite leidmine II · Kvaliteedimentorid | Tallinna Ülikool | up to 5600 € | 26.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Devideal
Overview
Osaühing Devideal (registry code 10117571) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100083383).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4007 €, up 12,1% on the previous year (3575 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 22,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5377 € (134% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 145 260 € and equity 140 350 € (96,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 84 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.