Osaühing Tähed ja KuuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 495 € | 1 | 1179 € |
| Q2 2026 | 36 778 € | 1 | 1179 € |
| Q1 2026 | 43 280 € | 1 | 1123 € |
| Q4 2025 | 38 481 € | 1 | 1010 € |
| Q3 2025 | 35 839 € | 1 | 1010 € |
| Q2 2025 | 38 272 € | 1 | 1010 € |
| Q1 2025 | 88 152 € | 1 | 954 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 101 550 | 131 991 | 117 057 | 100 900 | 66 400 | 51 851 | 69 273 |
| Total non-current assets | 734 129 | 668 265 | 602 400 | 591 786 | 589 826 | 1 133 788 | 1 040 101 |
| Total assets | 835 679 | 800 256 | 719 457 | 692 686 | 656 226 | 1 185 639 | 1 109 374 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 648 024 | 584 949 | 346 505 | 301 863 | 230 750 | 747 468 | 664 733 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 648 024 | 584 949 | 346 505 | 301 863 | 230 750 | 747 468 | 664 733 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 182 721 | 184 843 | 212 495 | 370 140 | 388 011 | 422 664 | 435 359 |
| Profit for the year | 2122 | 27 652 | 157 645 | 17 871 | 34 653 | 12 695 | 6470 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 187 655 | 215 307 | 372 952 | 390 823 | 425 476 | 438 171 | 444 641 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 126 440 | 142 536 | 98 368 | 157 401 | 163 943 | 152 713 | 156 501 |
| Operating profit | 2122 | 27 652 | 157 645 | 17 871 | 44 653 | 13 293 | 6470 |
| EBITDA | 64 528 | 93 516 | 223 510 | 80 146 | 105 030 | 90 231 | 100 157 |
| Profit before income tax | 2122 | 27 652 | 157 645 | 17 871 | 34 653 | 12 695 | 6470 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2122 | 27 652 | 157 645 | 17 871 | 34 653 | 12 695 | 6470 |
| Labour costs | 16 056 | 15 924 | 20 153 | 17 729 | 12 274 | 11 768 | 13 254 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 62 406 | 65 864 | 65 865 | 62 275 | 60 377 | 76 938 | 93 687 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Tähed ja Kuu
Overview
Osaühing Tähed ja Kuu (registry code 10142646) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100355341).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 156 501 €, up 2,5% on the previous year (152 713 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6470 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 109 374 € and equity 444 641 € (40,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 35 495 €, down 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1179 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 880 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.