Rakvere Linnahoolduse OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 102 319 € | 10 | 12 573 € |
| Q2 2026 | 76 131 € | 10 | 14 319 € |
| Q1 2026 | 81 435 € | 10 | 13 797 € |
| Q4 2025 | 87 311 € | 11 | 15 519 € |
| Q3 2025 | 91 722 € | 12 | 13 492 € |
| Q2 2025 | 76 667 € | 10 | 13 709 € |
| Q1 2025 | 76 516 € | 12 | 13 484 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 78 889 | 140 732 | 101 638 | 160 912 | 196 280 | 187 828 | 121 227 |
| Total non-current assets | 200 268 | 134 971 | 210 876 | 172 137 | 131 655 | 115 364 | 144 649 |
| Total assets | 279 157 | 275 703 | 312 514 | 333 049 | 327 935 | 303 192 | 265 876 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 934 | 47 959 | 50 674 | 44 932 | 51 195 | 40 066 | 47 795 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 082 | 13 648 | 0 | 29 628 | 19 752 | 12 522 | 34 028 |
| Total liabilities | 61 016 | 61 607 | 50 674 | 74 560 | 70 947 | 52 588 | 81 823 |
| Share capital | 27 801 | 27 801 | 27 801 | 27 801 | 27 801 | 27 801 | 27 801 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 190 703 | 151 717 | 183 515 | 231 259 | 227 908 | 226 407 | 220 023 |
| Profit for the year | −3143 | 31 798 | 47 744 | −3351 | −1501 | −6384 | −66 551 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2780 | 2780 | 2780 | 2780 | 2780 | 2780 | 2780 |
| Total equity | 218 141 | 214 096 | 261 840 | 258 489 | 256 988 | 250 604 | 184 053 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 304 540 | 324 500 | 338 050 | 350 200 | 354 259 | 333 984 | 333 413 |
| Operating profit | 1791 | 32 462 | 48 186 | −2707 | 202 | −5657 | −67 165 |
| EBITDA | 42 744 | 68 445 | 72 281 | 34 315 | 42 417 | 35 634 | −30 882 |
| Profit before income tax | 927 | 31 798 | 47 744 | −3351 | −1501 | −6384 | −66 551 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −3143 | 31 798 | 47 744 | −3351 | −1501 | −6384 | −66 551 |
| Labour costs | 158 863 | 169 224 | 168 788 | 183 014 | 192 315 | 181 032 | 166 667 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 40 953 | 35 983 | 24 095 | 37 022 | 42 215 | 41 291 | 36 283 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 35 843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 213 026 € from 2 contracting authorities (27.02.2025–27.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heakorratööd Rakvere linnas · OSA I | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 3949 € | 27.04.2026 |
| Rakvere linna haljasalade hooldamine · Rakvere linna kesk- ja lõunapiirkonna haljasalade hooldus | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 6986 € | 30.07.2025 |
| Rakvere linna haljasalade hooldamine · Rakvere linna põhja-, ida- ja läänepiirkonna haljasalade hooldus | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 6989 € | 30.07.2025 |
| Heakorratööd Rakvere linnas | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 33 705 € | 28.07.2025 |
| Rakvere valla territooriumil heakorrateenuse osutamine 2025-2027 · Piirkond 4 – Näpi-Roodevälja-Arkna piirkond | Rakvere Vallavalitsus | 26 432 € | 29.04.2025 |
| Rakvere linna kalmistute hooldamine | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 134 964 € | 27.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Rakvere Linnahoolduse Osaühing
Overview
Rakvere Linnahoolduse Osaühing (registry code 10158736) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100459467).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 333 413 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 66 551 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 27 784 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 265 876 € and equity 184 053 € (69,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 102 319 €, up 11,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 573 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is DOMEN GRUPP AS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.