Viru Matuseteenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 62 041 € | 3 | 6352 € |
| Q2 2026 | 69 163 € | 3 | 6626 € |
| Q1 2026 | 85 437 € | 3 | 6544 € |
| Q4 2025 | 57 777 € | 3 | 6248 € |
| Q3 2025 | 54 498 € | 3 | 6325 € |
| Q2 2025 | 66 577 € | 3 | 6544 € |
| Q1 2025 | 70 085 € | 3 | 6194 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 64 519 | 31 703 | 61 420 | 75 084 | 68 142 | 186 608 | 211 936 |
| Total non-current assets | 525 747 | 535 093 | 523 695 | 519 785 | 512 554 | 516 964 | 512 175 |
| Total assets | 590 266 | 566 796 | 585 115 | 594 869 | 580 696 | 703 572 | 724 111 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 054 | 16 978 | 22 099 | 25 861 | 19 924 | 27 038 | 25 787 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 20 054 | 16 978 | 22 099 | 25 861 | 19 924 | 27 038 | 25 787 |
| Share capital | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | 4500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 23 998 | 42 712 | 47 318 | 60 516 | 66 508 | 58 272 | 174 034 |
| Profit for the year | 43 714 | 4606 | 13 198 | 5992 | −8236 | 115 762 | 21 790 |
| Reserves and other equity | 498 000 | 498 000 | 498 000 | 498 000 | 498 000 | 498 000 | 498 000 |
| Total equity | 570 212 | 549 818 | 563 016 | 569 008 | 560 772 | 676 534 | 698 324 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 197 678 | 208 766 | 199 229 | 205 699 | 203 867 | 239 577 | 258 315 |
| Operating profit | −1291 | 4602 | 11 925 | 5450 | −7558 | 16 587 | 17 673 |
| EBITDA | 4862 | 12 078 | 19 375 | 11 856 | −327 | 23 826 | 23 351 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 714 | 4606 | 13 198 | 5992 | −8236 | 115 762 | 21 790 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 43 714 | 4606 | 13 198 | 5992 | −8236 | 115 762 | 21 790 |
| Labour costs | 35 643 | 35 441 | 37 467 | 40 471 | 47 931 | 51 742 | 61 835 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6153 | 7476 | 7450 | 6406 | 7231 | 7239 | 5678 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 25 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 72 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.03.2024–20.03.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surnuveoteenuse tellimine · Osa 2 - Lääne-Virumaa | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 72 000 € | 20.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Viru Matuseteenused OÜ
Overview
Viru Matuseteenused OÜ (registry code 14195473) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is matusebüroode ja krematooriumide tegevus (EMTAK 96301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101951728).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 258 315 €, up 7,8% on the previous year (239 577 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 790 € (8,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 64 579 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 724 111 € and equity 698 324 € (96,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 62 041 €, up 13,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6352 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845007C40746C8C6957) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.